Aadland Beverly Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
✨ Scorpio Lagna

Aadland Beverly

★ September 16, 1942 · Los Angeles, California
3views
☽
Moon Sign
Scorpio
Jyeshtha
☀
Sun Sign
Virgo
Uttara Phalguni
↑
Ascendant
Scorpio
Anuradha
✦
Nakshatra
Jyeshtha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Jupiter / Jupiter / Mercury · Aug 2026 – Dec 2026
NewsmakerEntertainmentSex BusinessEntertain/MusicWritersCareer - software engineerActorStart young less than 16
Biography

Who is Aadland Beverly?

American news figure as the 15-year-old mistress of 31-year-older Errol Flynn who was with him aboard his yacht in Vancouver Harbor on 10/14/1959 when he died of a heart attack. She sold her memoirs for $17,000 at the age of 17. Florence Aadland started her daughter on dance and acting classes when she was two. By the time she was 14, she lied about her age to perform as a chorus girl and musician on bass, organ and drums. She met Flynn on the set of a movie in which she played a bit part. She related the story of his invitation to dinner and the ensuing seduction on a bear-skin rug in front of the fireplace, claiming that she was a virgin at the time. Flynn became crazy about her, calling her Woodsie for wood nymph, and put her in one of his "B" movies, "Cuban Rebel Girl." After Flynns death, Aadland periodically was in the news. On 4/09/1960, police broke up a party in which she and her mom were entertaining a few men while semi-clad. She was raped by one of the men and in the struggle, the man was fatally wounded with his own gun. It was deemed self-defense and she was acquitted, but made a ward of the court at the hearing on 5/23/1960. She lived with a foster family for a year with whom she became close friends. When she had a near fatal car accident in 1964, her former guardian was there with a helping hand. She married and divorced a young architect and began doing a club act as a singer. On 4/08/1967 she made a brief second marriage. In 1971, she married a construction supervisor with whom she had a daughter in 1980. By 1988 they were living contentedly in a small desert town in Southern California with no regrets. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 4, 2026

Beverly Aadland

Beverly Aadland, born on September 16, 1942, in Los Angeles, United States, was a noted American actress. She gained significant public attention during the late 1950s due to her relationship with the legendary actor Errol Flynn.

Recent News

As of now, there are no recent news updates or public appearances by Beverly Aadland due to her passing in 2010. However, her story continues to intrigue Hollywood enthusiasts and has been the subject of various retrospectives and documentaries over the years.

Social Media Presence

Due to the era she lived in, Beverly Aadland does not have any official social media accounts. However, fans and film historians often discuss her life and career in classic Hollywood forums and social media groups dedicated to vintage cinema.

Filmography and Projects

Beverly Aadland's film career began when she was a teenager. Some of her notable works include:

  • Cuban Rebel Girls (1959) - A film where she starred alongside Errol Flynn, which gained attention primarily due to their off-screen relationship.
  • South Pacific (1958) - Although her role was uncredited, she appeared in this classic musical film.

Her career was short-lived, largely overshadowed by her personal life and her association with Flynn, but continues to be a point of interest for film historians.

Legacy and Influence

Beverly Aadland's life and career have been explored in various documentaries and articles. Her relationship with Errol Flynn was notably dramatized in the biographical film The Last of Robin Hood (2013), where her character was portrayed by actress Dakota Fanning.

Her story is often discussed in the context of Hollywood's Golden Age and the complexities of personal and professional relationships within the film industry during that time.

Other Information

Beverly Aadland's legacy, although marked by her association with Errol Flynn, serves as a reminder of the challenges faced by young actresses in Hollywood's past. Her life story reflects the intersection of fame, youth, and the tumultuous nature of the entertainment industry.

For more detailed explorations of her life, interested readers can find numerous biographies and articles that delve deeper into the intricacies of her personal and professional experiences.

◈

Vedic Planet Analysis

Astrologer Reviewed

Aadland Beverly's planet-by-planet horoscope reading. Select a planet below to read its detailed Vedic interpretation.

Ascendant1st

Ascendant Represents AS

The Ascendant (Lagna) in Vedic astrology represents the self, physical body, personality, and how we interact with the world. It defines our core identity, health, and the first impression we make on others. The sign rising on the eastern horizon at the moment of birth becomes the Ascendant, influencing our temperament and approach to life. Its ruler significantly shapes how we express ourselves and respond to our environment.
◈ Astrologer Reviewed

Aadland Beverly birth chart analysis for Ascendant

In Vedic astrology, the natal lagna (ascendant) signifies the starting point of the horoscope and represents the self, personality, and overall life path. When the natal lagna is in Scorpio, the individual is typically seen as intense, passionate, and resilient. Scorpio is a water sign ruled by Mars, which adds depth, determination, and transformative qualities to the person's nature. These individuals are often introspective and possess a magnetic personality, capable of delving deep into life's mysteries. Anuradha Nakshatra, within Scorpio, further refines these traits. It is ruled by Saturn, which brings discipline, focus, and a strong sense of responsibility. Individuals with their lagna in Anuradha are often seen as loyal, ambitious, and capable of forming meaningful relationships. They have a unique ability to work collaboratively while maintaining their individuality and are often driven by a desire for spiritual or philosophical understanding. With Mars, the lagna lord, placed in the 11th house in Virgo, the focus shifts toward social networks, ambitions, and gains. The 11th house is often associated with friendships, long-term goals, and aspirations. Mars in this position can energize one's social life, making the person active and influential in group settings. They may possess a strong drive to achieve their desires and are likely to have a dynamic social circle that supports their ambitions. Virgo, an earth sign ruled by Mercury, brings a practical and analytical approach to the individual's efforts. Mars in Virgo can indicate a methodical and detail-oriented nature when pursuing goals. The influence of Uttar Phalguni Nakshatra, which is ruled by the Sun, adds qualities of leadership, generosity, and a sense of service to others. This combination suggests that the individual is likely to be hardworking and disciplined, with a focus on achieving goals through organization and service-oriented actions. Overall, this astrological combination points to a person who is passionate, resourceful, and ambitious, with the ability to navigate complex social environments effectively. They are likely to find success through their meticulous approach to goals and a supportive network, leveraging their inherent intensity and transformative abilities.

◈

Which planetary combinations are in Aadland Beverly's birth chart?

1 FOUND

Aadland Beverly's chart shows 1 challenging combination.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Aadland Beverly running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Aadland Beverly is currently in the Jupiter mahadasha, running from Aug 20, 2026 to Dec 9, 2026.

PREVIOUSApr 18, 2026 - Aug 20, 2026
Jupiter / Jupiter / Saturn
NOWAug 20, 2026 - Dec 9, 2026
Jupiter / Jupiter / Mercury
NEXTDec 9, 2026 - Jan 24, 2027
Jupiter / Jupiter / Ketu
∞

What do Aadland Beverly's numerology numbers say?

Aadland Beverly's core numbers are Destiny 6, Soul Urge 8, Personality 5, Karmic Debt 19.

◎Destiny
6

Chaldean Destiny 6 indicates service and harmony as your expression. It supports counseling, teaching, design, healing, and community responsibility.

❖Soul Urge
8

Chaldean Soul 8 desires achievement and influence. It seeks measurable success, respect, and mastery over material outcomes.

◇Personality
5

Chaldean Personality 5 appears energetic, adaptable, and adventurous. Others often see curiosity, movement, and flexibility.

⚖Karmic Debt
19

Chaldean Karmic Debt 19 indicates lessons of independence with respect for others. It asks balanced leadership—stand strong, but do not isolate or dominate.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1959
Social
Great Publicity 14 October 1959 (In news when Flynn died)
1960
Crime
Arrest 9 April 1960 (Wild party, a guy shot)
1960
Crime
Sex Victimization/Rape 9 April 1960 (Raped at a wild party)
1960
Crime
Trial dates 23 May 1960 (Made a ward of the court)
1967
Relationship
Marriage 8 April 1967 (Second marriage)
1971
Relationship
Marriage 1971 (Married construction worker)
1980
Family
Change in family responsibilities 1980 (Had daughter)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.