Abittan Ary Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
✨ Taurus Lagna

Abittan Ary

★ January 31, 1974 · Paris, Ile-de-France
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Aries
Bharani
☀
Sun Sign
Capricorn
Shravana
↑
Ascendant
Taurus
Rohini
✦
Nakshatra
Bharani
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Jupiter / Jupiter / Venus · Jun 2026 – Oct 2026
EntertainmentActorDestiny Number 9Soul Number 5Personality Number 5Kabbalah Number 3Kabbalah Number 33
Biography

Who is Abittan Ary?

French actor and comedian with North-african origin. Link to Wikipedia biography (French)
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Apr 27, 2026

Ary Abittan (born 31 January 1974, Paris, France)

Public profile summary: Ary Abittan is a French actor and comedian known for his work in stand‑up, television, and film. Born in Paris, he has built a career spanning live performances and various screen projects, contributing to French entertainment across multiple formats.

Profile

  • Full name: Ary Abittan
  • Date of birth: 31 January 1974
  • Place of birth: Paris, France
  • Nationality: French
  • Occupation: Actor, comedian

Career overview

Abittan's work encompasses stand‑up comedy, television appearances, and feature films. He has performed live shows for audiences in France and beyond and has taken on a variety of acting roles in French cinema and television. His career includes collaborations with other prominent figures in the French entertainment industry and appearances in productions designed for mainstream audiences as well as streaming platforms.

Recent projects (high-level)

Public reporting indicates continued activity in live performances and involvement in French-language productions. For the most current and detailed project list, consult official filmography resources and reputable entertainment outlets.

News and coverage

Media coverage of Ary Abittan typically focuses on career updates, new releases, and appearances in comedy and film. To access up-to-date news, refer to established entertainment news outlets and press releases from official studios or representatives.

Social media details

Public profiles exist for Ary Abittan on major social platforms. Platform handles can change over time, so searches for the name “Ary Abittan” on Instagram and X (formerly Twitter) are recommended to locate current official profiles and verified accounts.

Notes

The information presented here is a concise public profile based on widely available materials. For precise dates, titles, and credits, please verify with reliable sources such as official profiles, filmographies, and reputable news outlets.

◈

Vedic Planet Analysis

Astrologer Reviewed

Abittan Ary's planet-by-planet horoscope reading. Select a planet below to read its detailed Vedic interpretation.

Ascendant1st

Ascendant Represents AS

The Ascendant (Lagna) in Vedic astrology represents the self, physical body, personality, and how we interact with the world. It defines our core identity, health, and the first impression we make on others. The sign rising on the eastern horizon at the moment of birth becomes the Ascendant, influencing our temperament and approach to life. Its ruler significantly shapes how we express ourselves and respond to our environment.
◈ Astrologer Reviewed

Abittan Ary birth chart analysis for Ascendant

In Vedic astrology, analyzing the Natal Lagna (Ascendant) in Taurus and the placement of its lord, Venus, in the 9th house in Capricorn provides a unique and insightful perspective into an individual's life and personality. With Taurus as the Ascendant, the individual is likely to have a grounded, practical, and determined nature. Taurus is an Earth sign ruled by Venus, which influences the person to seek comfort, stability, and material well-being. They are likely to be patient, reliable, and possess a strong sense of aesthetics and beauty. The presence of the Lagna in Rohini Nakshatra, which is ruled by the Moon, adds an element of creativity, nurturing, and emotional depth. Rohini natives are known for their charm, attractiveness, and often have a magnetic personality. The placement of Venus, the Lagna lord, in the 9th house is highly auspicious. The 9th house is the house of fortune, higher education, spirituality, long-distance travel, and moral values. Venus, being a benefic planet, enhances the positive attributes of this house. Placed in Capricorn, an Earth sign ruled by Saturn, Venus becomes disciplined, practical, and goal-oriented. This placement suggests that the individual may find fortune and success through hard work, discipline, and a structured approach to life. They may have a strong inclination towards higher learning, philosophy, and spiritual pursuits. The presence of Venus in Uttar Ashada Nakshatra, which is ruled by the Sun, further accentuates qualities of leadership, integrity, and ambition. Uttar Ashada natives are known for their perseverance, determination, and ability to achieve lasting success. This combination indicates that the person is likely to achieve recognition and accomplishments, especially in fields related to art, beauty, law, or any domain requiring aesthetic sensibility and a disciplined approach. Overall, this astrological configuration suggests a balanced blend of practicality, creativity, and ambition. The individual is likely to lead a stable and prosperous life, with significant achievements in both material and spiritual realms. Their disciplined nature and aesthetic sense will play crucial roles in their journey towards success and fulfillment.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Abittan Ary's birth chart?

5 FOUND

Abittan Ary's chart shows 5 Raj Yogas, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Chandra-Mangala Yoga, Rajju Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Abittan Ary running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Abittan Ary is currently in the Jupiter mahadasha, running from Jun 5, 2026 to Oct 13, 2026.

PREVIOUSApr 20, 2026 - Jun 5, 2026
Jupiter / Jupiter / Ketu
NOWJun 5, 2026 - Oct 13, 2026
Jupiter / Jupiter / Venus
NEXTOct 13, 2026 - Nov 21, 2026
Jupiter / Jupiter / Sun
∞

What do Abittan Ary's numerology numbers say?

Abittan Ary's core numbers are Destiny 9, Soul Urge 5, Personality 5, Kabbalah Number 3, Kabbalah Number 33.

◎Destiny
9

Chaldean Destiny 9 indicates humanitarian expression and completion energy. It supports service, mentoring, and influence through compassion and higher ideals.

❖Soul Urge
5

Chaldean Soul 5 desires freedom and variety. It seeks change, movement, experiences, and space to explore life.

◇Personality
5

Chaldean Personality 5 appears energetic, adaptable, and adventurous. Others often see curiosity, movement, and flexibility.

∞Kabbalah Number
3

Kabbalah Number 3 reflects an inner spiritual code of expression and creativity. It supports communication, inspiration, and joyful manifestation.

∞Kabbalah Number
33

Kabbalah Number 33 reflects a master-teaching spiritual code. It supports healing, compassion, and upliftment through service leadership.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.