DKSCORE
✨ Taurus Lagna

Aboud Paula

★ March 20, 1950 · Tucson, Arizona
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Pisces
Revati
☀
Sun Sign
Pisces
Uttara Bhadrapada
↑
Ascendant
Taurus
Rohini
✦
Nakshatra
Revati
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Jupiter / Ketu / Jupiter · Sep 2026 – Oct 2026
PoliticsSports BusinessBusiness/MarketingMiddle ManagementTeacherDestiny Number 3Soul Number 4Personality Number 5
Biography

Who is Aboud Paula?

American politician who was a member of the Arizona Senate, representing the 28th District. A Democrat, she served as the Senates minority whip. She was one of four openly LGBT members of the Arizona State Legislature, serving alongside Senators Jack Jackson, Jr. (D–Window Rock) and Robert Meza (D–Phoenix), as well as Representative Matt Heinz (D–Tucson). Her campaigns have won the backing of the Gay & Lesbian Victory Fund. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 4, 2026

Aboud Paula

Born on March 20, 1950, in Tucson, United States

Recent News

Details about recent news involving Aboud Paula would go here. This could include recent interviews, public appearances, or significant events.

Social Media

Links to social media profiles and recent activity:

Recent Projects

Information about recent projects that Aboud Paula has been involved in. This could include professional, personal, or philanthropic initiatives.

Public Profile

General information about Aboud Paula's public presence, including notable achievements, career highlights, and contributions to their field.

◈

Vedic Planet Analysis

Astrologer Reviewed

Aboud Paula's planet-by-planet horoscope reading. Select a planet below to read its detailed Vedic interpretation.

Ascendant1st

Ascendant Represents AS

The Ascendant (Lagna) in Vedic astrology represents the self, physical body, personality, and how we interact with the world. It defines our core identity, health, and the first impression we make on others. The sign rising on the eastern horizon at the moment of birth becomes the Ascendant, influencing our temperament and approach to life. Its ruler significantly shapes how we express ourselves and respond to our environment.
◈ Astrologer Reviewed

Aboud Paula birth chart analysis for Ascendant

In Vedic astrology, the Natal Lagna (Ascendant) represents the starting point of an individual's life journey, influencing personality, temperament, and physical appearance. When the Natal Lagna is in Taurus, the individual is likely to exhibit qualities such as practicality, determination, and a love for comfort and beauty. Taurus, an earth sign ruled by Venus, emphasizes stability, sensuality, and a strong connection to material and aesthetic pleasures. Rohini Nakshatra, positioned within Taurus, further enhances these qualities. It is associated with creativity, fertility, and growth, often bestowing individuals with a magnetic charm and an artistic or nurturing disposition. People with their Ascendant in Rohini are likely to be attractive, charismatic, and possess a natural ability to attract abundance and prosperity. The placement of the Lagna lord Venus in the 9th house in Capricorn and in Shravana Nakshatra adds an interesting dimension to this configuration. The 9th house is traditionally associated with higher learning, philosophy, spirituality, and long-distance travel. It signifies the individual's beliefs, ethics, and quest for truth and knowledge. With Venus here, there is a harmonious blend of love for beauty and a quest for higher understanding. Capricorn, an earth sign ruled by Saturn, brings discipline, ambition, and practicality into focus. Venus in Capricorn can indicate a deep appreciation for structure and order in relationships and a practical approach to artistic endeavors. The individual may seek partnerships that offer stability and support their ambitions. Shravana Nakshatra, governed by the Moon, is associated with listening, learning, and attaining knowledge. This placement suggests that the individual has a keen ability to absorb information and may be drawn to careers or pursuits involving communication, education, or the arts. The combination of Venus in Capricorn and Shravana highlights a disciplined yet nurturing approach to achieving goals, with an emphasis on patience, persistence, and strategic planning. Overall, this astrological configuration suggests a personality that is grounded, artistic, and ambitious, with a strong inclination towards learning and personal growth. The individual is likely to find fulfillment through balancing material pleasures with spiritual or intellectual pursuits, seeking stability and beauty in both their personal and professional lives.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Aboud Paula's birth chart?

5 FOUND

Aboud Paula's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas and 3 challenging combinations, including Chandra-Mangala Yoga, Varishtha Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Aboud Paula running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Aboud Paula is currently in the Jupiter mahadasha, running from Sep 6, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026.

PREVIOUSJul 15, 2026 - Sep 6, 2026
Jupiter / Ketu / Rahu
NOWSep 6, 2026 - Oct 20, 2026
Jupiter / Ketu / Jupiter
NEXTOct 20, 2026 - Dec 14, 2026
Jupiter / Ketu / Saturn
∞

What do Aboud Paula's numerology numbers say?

Aboud Paula's core numbers are Destiny 3, Soul Urge 4, Personality 5, Kabbalah Number 2.

◎Destiny
3

Chaldean Destiny 3 indicates creative expression and communication. It supports writing, speaking, marketing, media, and artistic visibility.

❖Soul Urge
4

Chaldean Soul 4 desires stability and certainty. It seeks routine, reliability, and a grounded structure to feel secure.

◇Personality
5

Chaldean Personality 5 appears energetic, adaptable, and adventurous. Others often see curiosity, movement, and flexibility.

∞Kabbalah Number
2

Kabbalah Number 2 reflects an inner spiritual code of harmony and union. It supports empathy, balance, and growth through partnership.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.