DKSCORE
✨ Cancer Lagna

Accetti Paride

★ March 27, 1921 · Milano, Lombardy
1views
☽
Moon Sign
Libra
Vishakha
☀
Sun Sign
Pisces
Uttara Bhadrapada
↑
Ascendant
Cancer
Ashlesha
✦
Nakshatra
Vishakha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Rahu / Sun / Venus · Sep 2026 – Oct 2026
LawLeadership RolesDestiny Number 8Soul Number 7Personality Number 6Karmic Debt 14
Biography

Who is Accetti Paride?

Italian lawyer and Business Executive, President of a major firm.
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 4, 2026

Accetti Paride

Born on March 27, 1921 in Milano, Italy

Profile Information

Accetti Paride is recognized for his contributions to [Field/Industry]. Born in Milano, Italy, his work has influenced many in [Relevant Area].

Recent News

As of [Date], there have been several updates about Accetti Paride's activities, including [Summary of Recent News].

For more details, visit [News Source].

Recent Projects

Accetti Paride recently worked on [Project Name], a project focused on [Project Focus]. This initiative aims to [Project Goal].

Find out more about this project here.

Other Information

Additional details about Accetti Paride's career and contributions can be found at [Source/Website]. He is particularly known for [Notable Achievements].

© 2023 Accetti Paride's Public Profile

◈

Vedic Planet Analysis

Astrologer Reviewed

Accetti Paride's planet-by-planet horoscope reading. Select a planet below to read its detailed Vedic interpretation.

Ascendant1st

Ascendant Represents AS

The Ascendant (Lagna) in Vedic astrology represents the self, physical body, personality, and how we interact with the world. It defines our core identity, health, and the first impression we make on others. The sign rising on the eastern horizon at the moment of birth becomes the Ascendant, influencing our temperament and approach to life. Its ruler significantly shapes how we express ourselves and respond to our environment.
◈ Astrologer Reviewed

Accetti Paride birth chart analysis for Ascendant

In Vedic astrology, the natal chart is an important tool used to understand the potential and tendencies of an individual. When the Lagna (ascendant) is in Cancer, it suggests a person who is nurturing, sensitive, and emotionally intuitive. Cancer is a water sign ruled by the Moon, which enhances emotional depth and a strong connection to family and home. Individuals with Cancer Lagna are often empathetic and protective, seeking security and comfort in their surroundings. The presence of the Lagna in Aslesha Nakshatra adds another layer of complexity. Aslesha is known for its transformative energy, ruled by Mercury, and is often associated with wisdom, intellect, and an ability to influence others. People born under this nakshatra can be persuasive and insightful, with a keen understanding of human nature. However, they may also struggle with inner conflicts and possess a tendency towards secrecy or manipulation if negatively expressed. The Lagna lord, Moon, being placed in the 4th house, highlights a strong focus on home, family, and emotional well-being. The 4th house is traditionally associated with one's inner world, mother, and domestic life. This placement suggests a deep-rooted need for emotional security and a nurturing environment. The individual may derive comfort and strength from their home and familial relationships, often finding solace in familiar surroundings. The Moon's placement in Libra sign, ruled by Venus, introduces themes of balance, harmony, and aesthetics into the individual's emotional expression. Libra's influence can make them diplomatic and fair-minded, with a desire for peace and partnership in their personal life. However, this can also lead to indecisiveness and a tendency to prioritize others' needs over their own. Furthermore, the Moon's presence in Visakha Nakshatra, ruled by Jupiter, suggests a person with a determined and ambitious nature. Visakha is associated with achievement and growth, often driving individuals to pursue their goals with focus and dedication. This can lead to a dynamic and purposeful approach to life, balancing the emotional and intellectual aspects of their personality. In summary, a Cancer Lagna in Aslesha Nakshatra with the Moon in the 4th house in Libra and Visakha Nakshatra indicates a nurturing, emotionally complex individual who seeks security in their home life. They are likely to be empathetic, diplomatic, and driven by a desire for harmony and growth. However, they may need to navigate inner conflicts and balance their emotional needs with their ambitions for a well-rounded life.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Accetti Paride's birth chart?

6 FOUND

Accetti Paride's chart shows 4 Raj Yogas and 2 challenging combinations, including Ruchaka Yoga, Chandra-Mangala Yoga, Vasumitra Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Accetti Paride running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Accetti Paride is currently in the Rahu mahadasha, running from Sep 3, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026.

PREVIOUSAug 14, 2026 - Sep 3, 2026
Rahu / Sun / Ketu
NOWSep 3, 2026 - Oct 27, 2026
Rahu / Sun / Venus
NEXTOct 27, 2026 - Dec 12, 2026
Rahu / Moon / Moon
∞

What do Accetti Paride's numerology numbers say?

Accetti Paride's core numbers are Destiny 8, Soul Urge 7, Personality 6, Karmic Debt 14.

◎Destiny
8

Chaldean Destiny 8 indicates executive expression and authority. It supports business, finance, leadership, and achievement through discipline.

❖Soul Urge
7

Chaldean Soul 7 desires truth and depth. It seeks learning, solitude, spiritual growth, and refined understanding.

◇Personality
6

Chaldean Personality 6 appears caring, responsible, and protective. Others often see harmony-making and relationship commitment.

⚖Karmic Debt
14

Chaldean Karmic Debt 14 indicates lessons around freedom and moderation. It asks you to control excess, improve boundaries, and practice responsible choices.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.