DKSCORE
✨ Aries Lagna

Birla Yashovardhan

★ September 29, 1967 · Mumbai, Maharashtra
3views
☽
Moon Sign
Cancer
☀
Sun Sign
Virgo
↑
Ascendant
Aries
✦
Nakshatra
Pushya
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Moon / Ketu / Venus · Sep 2026 – Oct 2026
Leadership RolesBusiness/MarketingEntrepreneurFamily BusinessCareer - EmployedDestiny Number 8Soul Number 6Personality Number 4
Biography

Who is Birla Yashovardhan?

Indian business executive, currently chairman of Yash Birla Group, an Indian industrial conglomerate group based in Mumbai, Maharashtra. The group has diversified interest in industries like steel pipes, machine tools, cutting tools, tool holders, iron castings, power solution products, multipurpose engines pumps, electrical appliances, textiles, carpets, furnishing, lifestyle, infotech, publication, travel, electricity, property development, cotton ginning etc. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 11, 2026

Birla Yashovardhan

Born: September 29, 1967, Mumbai, India

Recent News

Birla Yashovardhan has been making headlines with his latest ventures in the renewable energy sector. His efforts to expand solar power projects across India have gained significant attention, particularly his ambitious plan to increase the solar capacity by 40% in the next five years. This initiative is expected to not only enhance energy security but also create numerous job opportunities in the sector.

Social Media

Recent Projects

One of the notable projects recently undertaken by Birla Yashovardhan is the Green Mobility Initiative, aimed at promoting electric vehicles (EVs) across urban areas in India. This project is part of a broader strategy to reduce carbon emissions and improve air quality in major cities. The initiative includes the development of EV charging infrastructure and partnerships with leading car manufacturers to boost the adoption of electric vehicles.

Another key project is the Water Conservation Program, which focuses on sustainable water management practices in agriculture. This program seeks to empower farmers with innovative irrigation techniques and water-saving technologies to enhance productivity and sustainability in farming communities.

Public Engagements

Birla Yashovardhan frequently participates in global forums and conferences on sustainable development and climate change. His recent speech at the World Economic Forum highlighted the importance of public-private partnerships in driving sustainable growth. He emphasized the need for collaborative efforts to tackle climate challenges and promote green technology innovation.

⧖

Which dasha is Birla Yashovardhan running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Birla Yashovardhan is currently in the Moon mahadasha, running from Sep 11, 2026 to Oct 16, 2026.

PREVIOUSAug 29, 2026 - Sep 11, 2026
Moon / Ketu / Ketu
NOWSep 11, 2026 - Oct 16, 2026
Moon / Ketu / Venus
NEXTOct 16, 2026 - Oct 26, 2026
Moon / Ketu / Sun
∞

What do Birla Yashovardhan's numerology numbers say?

Birla Yashovardhan's core numbers are Destiny 8, Soul Urge 6, Personality 4, Kabbalah Number 4.

◎Destiny
8

Chaldean Destiny 8 indicates executive expression and authority. It supports business, finance, leadership, and achievement through discipline.

❖Soul Urge
6

Chaldean Soul 6 desires love, belonging, and responsibility. It seeks harmony at home and fulfillment through care and service.

◇Personality
4

Chaldean Personality 4 appears practical, reliable, and disciplined. Others often see consistency, structure, and hard work.

∞Kabbalah Number
4

Kabbalah Number 4 reflects an inner spiritual code of structure and stability. It supports discipline, grounded effort, and dependable progress.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.