DKSCORE
✨ Sagittarius Lagna

Blackwell Quen

★ January 17, 2001 · Allen, Texas
3views
☽
Moon Sign
Libra
Swati
☀
Sun Sign
Capricorn
Uttara Ashadha
↑
Ascendant
Sagittarius
Purva Ashadha
✦
Nakshatra
Swati
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Saturn / Mercury / Sun · Aug 2026 – Oct 2026
BeautyEntertainmentDestiny Number 4Soul Number 11Personality Number 9Karmic Debt 14
Biography

Who is Blackwell Quen?

American internet personality who posts beauty and comedy videos to various social media platforms including her 7.4 million followers on TikTok.
◈

Vedic Planet Analysis

Astrologer Reviewed

Blackwell Quen's planet-by-planet horoscope reading. Select a planet below to read its detailed Vedic interpretation.

Ascendant1st

Ascendant Represents AS

The Ascendant (Lagna) in Vedic astrology represents the self, physical body, personality, and how we interact with the world. It defines our core identity, health, and the first impression we make on others. The sign rising on the eastern horizon at the moment of birth becomes the Ascendant, influencing our temperament and approach to life. Its ruler significantly shapes how we express ourselves and respond to our environment.
◈ Astrologer Reviewed

Blackwell Quen birth chart analysis for Ascendant

In Vedic astrology, the natal lagna, or ascendant, plays a crucial role in determining the personality and life path of an individual. When Sagittarius is the rising sign or lagna, it bestows the native with a philosophical outlook, a love for freedom, and an adventurous spirit. Sagittarius ascendants are generally optimistic, enthusiastic, and possess a natural inclination towards exploration and learning. They often have a strong sense of justice and a desire to expand their horizons, whether through travel, education, or spiritual pursuits. The Poorva Ashada nakshatra, which falls within the Sagittarius sign, adds additional layers to these traits. Governed by the deity Apah (water) and the planet Venus, this nakshatra emphasizes invincibility, determination, and the power to overcome challenges. Natives born under Poorva Ashada are typically ambitious, confident, and possess a strong inner drive to succeed. They are known for their persuasive communication skills and their ability to inspire others, often emerging as influential figures in their chosen fields. The placement of the lagna lord, Jupiter, in the 6th house in Taurus, adds another dimension to the interpretation. The 6th house is associated with health, service, debts, and enemies, among other things. Jupiter's presence here indicates a strong inclination towards service and helping others, often through teaching, healing, or advisory roles. However, it may also suggest challenges related to health or conflicts that need to be addressed with wisdom and patience. The Taurus influence brings stability and practicality to Jupiter's expansive nature, encouraging the native to build a solid foundation in their pursuits. Moreover, Jupiter's position in Krittika nakshatra, ruled by the Sun, enhances qualities of leadership, courage, and clarity. It signifies a sharp intellect and a fiery determination to achieve goals. This combination suggests that the native will be resourceful and resilient, with the ability to navigate obstacles with a strategic approach. Overall, the alignment points towards a life path characterized by growth through service, learning, and overcoming adversities with a blend of optimism and practicality.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Blackwell Quen's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Blackwell Quen's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 1 challenging combination, including Chandra-Mangala Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Blackwell Quen running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Blackwell Quen is currently in the Saturn mahadasha, running from Aug 18, 2026 to Oct 6, 2026.

PREVIOUSMar 6, 2026 - Aug 18, 2026
Saturn / Mercury / Venus
NOWAug 18, 2026 - Oct 6, 2026
Saturn / Mercury / Sun
NEXTOct 6, 2026 - Dec 27, 2026
Saturn / Mercury / Moon
∞

What do Blackwell Quen's numerology numbers say?

Blackwell Quen's core numbers are Destiny 4, Soul Urge 11, Personality 9, Karmic Debt 14.

◎Destiny
4

Chaldean Destiny 4 indicates practical building through discipline and systems. It supports operations, engineering, execution, and stable long-term progress.

❖Soul Urge
11

Chaldean Soul 11 desires spiritual alignment and intuitive clarity. It seeks meaning, inspiration, and higher guidance with grounding.

◇Personality
9

Chaldean Personality 9 appears compassionate and broad-minded. Others often see generosity, ideals, and humanitarian nature.

⚖Karmic Debt
14

Chaldean Karmic Debt 14 indicates lessons around freedom and moderation. It asks you to control excess, improve boundaries, and practice responsible choices.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.