DKSCORE
✨ Cancer Lagna

Boyon Michel

★ April 30, 1946 · Paris, Ile-de-France
1views
☽
Moon Sign
Aries
Ashwini
☀
Sun Sign
Aries
Bharani
↑
Ascendant
Cancer
Pushya
✦
Nakshatra
Ashwini
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Jupiter / Mars / Rahu · Sep 2026 – Nov 2026
PoliticsGoverment JobsDestiny Number 11Soul Number 8Personality Number 3Master Number 22
Biography

Who is Boyon Michel?

French official, specializing in the audiovisual sector. Link to Wikipedia biography (French)
◈

Vedic Planet Analysis

Astrologer Reviewed

Boyon Michel's planet-by-planet horoscope reading. Select a planet below to read its detailed Vedic interpretation.

Ascendant1st

Ascendant Represents AS

The Ascendant (Lagna) in Vedic astrology represents the self, physical body, personality, and how we interact with the world. It defines our core identity, health, and the first impression we make on others. The sign rising on the eastern horizon at the moment of birth becomes the Ascendant, influencing our temperament and approach to life. Its ruler significantly shapes how we express ourselves and respond to our environment.
◈ Astrologer Reviewed

Boyon Michel birth chart analysis for Ascendant

In Vedic astrology, the Natal Lagna (Ascendant) being in Cancer, with the Lagna lord Moon positioned in the 10th house in Aries, creates a unique astrological configuration that influences the individual's personality, career, and life path. Cancer Ascendant individuals are generally known for their nurturing, sensitive, and intuitive nature. They tend to be emotionally resilient, protective, and possess a strong sense of loyalty. With Cancer as the Ascendant, the person may have a deep connection to family and a strong desire for emotional security and stability. They often exhibit a caring and empathetic demeanor, valuing relationships and emotional bonds. Pusya Nakshatra, situated within Cancer, is ruled by Saturn and symbolizes nourishment and growth. It is considered an auspicious nakshatra, often associated with wisdom, spirituality, and the ability to support and nurture others. Individuals with their Ascendant in Pusya are typically disciplined, responsible, and possess a strong moral compass. They are often seen as reliable and trustworthy, with an inclination towards helping and guiding others. The placement of the Moon, the Lagna lord, in the 10th house in Aries signifies a focus on career and public life. The 10th house is associated with profession, status, and reputation, and having the Moon here suggests a strong emotional investment in career achievements. Aries, being a dynamic and assertive sign ruled by Mars, imbues the Moon with energy, ambition, and a pioneering spirit. This placement often indicates a desire for leadership roles and a proactive approach to professional endeavors. The Moon in Ashwini Nakshatra, which is ruled by Ketu, adds a layer of swiftness and initiative. Ashwini is known for its healing abilities and pioneering attributes. This combination can lead to a career path that involves innovation, healing, or leadership in dynamic fields. The influence of Ketu might also bring a spiritual dimension or unconventional approach to one's career. Overall, this astrological setup suggests a person who is emotionally driven, career-oriented, and possesses a blend of nurturing qualities with a strong desire for professional success. They may excel in roles that require leadership, innovation, and a caring approach, often finding fulfillment in guiding and nurturing others while pursuing their ambitions.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Boyon Michel's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Boyon Michel's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas and 1 challenging combination, including Rajju Yoga, Vasumitra Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Boyon Michel running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Boyon Michel is currently in the Jupiter mahadasha, running from Sep 21, 2026 to Nov 11, 2026.

PREVIOUSSep 1, 2026 - Sep 21, 2026
Jupiter / Mars / Mars
NOWSep 21, 2026 - Nov 11, 2026
Jupiter / Mars / Rahu
NEXTNov 11, 2026 - Dec 26, 2026
Jupiter / Mars / Jupiter
∞

What do Boyon Michel's numerology numbers say?

Boyon Michel's core numbers are Destiny 11, Soul Urge 8, Personality 3, Karmic Debt 22.

◎Destiny
11

Chaldean Destiny 11 indicates inspired expression and intuitive leadership. It supports visionary guidance, teaching, and spiritual creativity when grounded.

❖Soul Urge
8

Chaldean Soul 8 desires achievement and influence. It seeks measurable success, respect, and mastery over material outcomes.

◇Personality
3

Chaldean Personality 3 appears expressive, social, and creative. Others often see charm, optimism, and communication skills.

⚖Karmic Debt
22

Master Number 22 in Chaldean numerology amplifies practical vision and large-scale building. It supports legacy creation through structure and responsibility.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.