Brazelton TBerry Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
✨ Aquarius Lagna

Brazelton TBerry

• Remembering (Mar 13, 2018)

★ May 10, 1918 · Waco, Texas
1views
☽
Moon Sign
Aries
☀
Sun Sign
Aries
↑
Ascendant
Aquarius
✦
Nakshatra
Bharani
Birth Star
EntertainmentMedicalWritersTeacherResearcherPublic SpeakerDestiny Number 8Soul Number 8
Biography

Who is Brazelton TBerry?

American pediatrician, author, and the developer of the Neonatal Behavioral Assessment Scale (NBAS) used by major hospitals throughout the world. He hosted a cable television program What Every Baby Knows, and wrote a syndicated newspaper column. Brazelton authored more than two hundred scholarly papers and twenty-four books. His Columbia Alumni Profile describes him as "Americas most celebrated and influential baby doctor since Benjamin Spock" (also a Columbia alumnus). Brazelton died in Barnstable, Massachusetts on the morning of 13 March 2018, aged 99. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Apr 26, 2026

T. Berry Brazelton (Brazelton TBerry)

Birth: Friday, May 10, 1918, in Waco, United States.

Overview

  • Renowned American pediatrician and author known for pioneering work in infant development and pediatric care.
  • Created and popularized the Neonatal Behavioral Assessment Scale (NBAS), a comprehensive tool for evaluating newborn behavior and maturation at the start of life.
  • Founded institutions and programs focused on early childhood development and family-centered care, expanding training and resources for clinicians and families.
  • Longtime educator and practitioner affiliated with leading medical centers, contributing to pediatric medicine, research, and public health education.

Notable Works and Concepts

  • Neonatal Behavioral Assessment Scale (NBAS) — a foundational framework for observing newborn behavior, responsiveness, and development.
  • Advocacy for family-centered approaches to pediatric care, emphasizing parent-infant bonding, responsive caregiving, and early intervention.
  • Books and educational materials on child development, infancy, and parenting that informed clinicians, parents, and educators.

News & Public Reception

As a historic figure in pediatrics, public coverage includes obituaries, retrospectives, and tributes highlighting his innovations in newborn assessment, child development, and family-focused care. His legacy continues through training programs, research initiatives, and the ongoing work of associated centers dedicated to infant development and parent education.

Social Media and Online Presence

There are no widely verified official social media accounts representing T. Berry Brazelton. Discussions of his work occur on academic platforms, institutional websites, medical literature, and public health resources.

Recent Projects and Legacy Initiatives

Institutions carrying forward his work—such as the Brazelton Institute and related pediatric education programs—continue to offer training in neonatal assessment, early development, and parent-child education. These programs build on his contributions to infant development, clinical observation, and family-centered care.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Brazelton TBerry's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Brazelton TBerry's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas and 1 challenging combination, including Vasumitra Yoga, Rajju Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
∞

What do Brazelton TBerry's numerology numbers say?

Brazelton TBerry's core numbers are Destiny 8, Soul Urge 8, Personality 11, Kabbalah Number 1.

◎Destiny
8

Chaldean Destiny 8 indicates executive expression and authority. It supports business, finance, leadership, and achievement through discipline.

❖Soul Urge
8

Chaldean Soul 8 desires achievement and influence. It seeks measurable success, respect, and mastery over material outcomes.

◇Personality
11

Chaldean Personality 11 appears intuitive and inspiring. Others often sense sensitivity, vision, and spiritual presence.

∞Kabbalah Number
1

Kabbalah Number 1 reflects an inner spiritual code of initiative and self-direction. It supports willpower, clarity, and a strong identity path.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

2018
Death
Death, Cause unspecified 13 March 2018 (Age 99)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.