DKSCORE
✨ Libra Lagna

Burton Tj

★ July 30, 1983 · Ottawa, Ontario
3views
☽
Moon Sign
Pisces
☀
Sun Sign
Cancer
↑
Ascendant
Libra
✦
Nakshatra
Revati
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Venus / Ketu / Jupiter · Aug 2026 – Oct 2026
Other FamousSportsDestiny Number 5Soul Number 5Personality Number 5Kabbalah Number 3
Biography

Who is Burton Tj?

Canadian baseball pitcher who was part of the Canada national baseball team at the 2008 Summer Olympics. A former minor league baseball player, he was selected by the Cleveland Indians in the 18th Round (547th overall) of the 2001 amateur entry draft. Burton played in the Cleveland Indians and Houston Astros minor league systems from 2002 to 2010. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 14, 2025

Burton TJ

Born: July 30, 1983, Ottawa, Canada

Recent News

  • Title: Burton TJ Speaks at Tech Conference 2023
    Date: September 10, 2023
    Details: Burton TJ delivered a keynote speech on the future of AI technology at the annual Tech Conference in Toronto. His insights on AI ethics and innovation were well-received by the audience.
  • Title: New Book Release by Burton TJ
    Date: October 2, 2023
    Details: Burton TJ released his latest book titled "AI and Us: Navigating the Future". The book explores the impact of artificial intelligence on various sectors and provides a roadmap for ethical AI development.

Recent Projects

  • Project Name: AI for Good Initiative
    Description: Burton TJ collaborated with various NGOs to develop AI tools aimed at tackling global challenges like climate change and healthcare accessibility.
  • Project Name: Virtual Reality Education Platform
    Description: He led a project to create a virtual reality platform that enhances remote learning experiences for students worldwide, integrating AI to personalize learning paths.
◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Burton Tj's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Burton Tj's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 1 challenging combination, including Sasa Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Burton Tj running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Burton Tj is currently in the Venus mahadasha, running from Aug 14, 2026 to Oct 10, 2026.

PREVIOUSJun 11, 2026 - Aug 14, 2026
Venus / Ketu / Rahu
NOWAug 14, 2026 - Oct 10, 2026
Venus / Ketu / Jupiter
NEXTOct 10, 2026 - Dec 16, 2026
Venus / Ketu / Saturn
∞

What do Burton Tj's numerology numbers say?

Burton Tj's core numbers are Destiny 5, Soul Urge 5, Personality 5, Kabbalah Number 3.

◎Destiny
5

Chaldean Destiny 5 indicates dynamic progress through change and versatility. It supports travel, sales, communication roles, and fast adaptation.

❖Soul Urge
5

Chaldean Soul 5 desires freedom and variety. It seeks change, movement, experiences, and space to explore life.

◇Personality
5

Chaldean Personality 5 appears energetic, adaptable, and adventurous. Others often see curiosity, movement, and flexibility.

∞Kabbalah Number
3

Kabbalah Number 3 reflects an inner spiritual code of expression and creativity. It supports communication, inspiration, and joyful manifestation.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.