Busch TorAksel Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
✨ Cancer Lagna

Busch TorAksel

★ March 17, 1950 · Oslo, Oslo
3views
☽
Moon Sign
Aquarius
☀
Sun Sign
Pisces
↑
Ascendant
Cancer
✦
Nakshatra
Shatabhisha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Venus / Mercury / Venus · Apr 2026 – Oct 2026
LawSame Job more than 10 yrsLeadership RolesDestiny Number 9Soul Number 2Personality Number 2Kabbalah Number 3test vehical
Biography

Who is Busch TorAksel?

Norwegian jurist who served as Director of Public Prosecutions from 1 September 1997 to 31 October 2019. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 19, 2026

Busch Tor Aksel

Biographical Information

Born on March 17, 1950, in Oslo, Norway, Busch Tor Aksel has established himself as a prominent figure in his field. With a career spanning several decades, he is known for his significant contributions to the legal and judicial systems in Norway.

News

As of the latest updates, Busch Tor Aksel has been involved in various discussions and panels related to legal reforms in Norway. His insights are often sought after in media interviews, where he discusses the implications of new laws and judicial practices.

Recently, he has been an advocate for transparency and fairness in the legal process, emphasizing the importance of adapting legal frameworks to contemporary societal needs.

Social Media

Busch Tor Aksel maintains a low profile on social media. However, his work and opinions are frequently cited by legal professionals and academics on platforms like LinkedIn and Twitter. His influence extends through his writings and public appearances, which are often shared and discussed among his peers.

Recent Projects

Recently, Busch Tor Aksel has been involved in a project focusing on the modernization of court systems in Norway. This project aims to integrate digital technologies to improve efficiency and accessibility in legal proceedings.

He is also working on a collaborative initiative with international legal experts to address cross-border legal challenges, particularly in the context of digital crimes and cybersecurity threats.

Additional Information

Busch Tor Aksel is a respected author of several publications on legal theory and practice. His books and articles are used as references in academic courses and by practitioners seeking to understand the complexities of the Norwegian legal system.

He continues to contribute to legal education by mentoring young lawyers and participating in seminars and workshops aimed at nurturing the next generation of legal professionals.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Busch TorAksel's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Busch TorAksel's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 2 challenging combinations, including Gaja Kesari Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Busch TorAksel running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Busch TorAksel is currently in the Venus mahadasha, running from Apr 18, 2026 to Oct 8, 2026.

PREVIOUSFeb 19, 2026 - Apr 18, 2026
Venus / Mercury / Ketu
NOWApr 18, 2026 - Oct 8, 2026
Venus / Mercury / Venus
NEXTOct 8, 2026 - Nov 29, 2026
Venus / Mercury / Sun
∞

What do Busch TorAksel's numerology numbers say?

Busch TorAksel's core numbers are Destiny 9, Soul Urge 2, Personality 2, Kabbalah Number 3.

◎Destiny
9

Chaldean Destiny 9 indicates humanitarian expression and completion energy. It supports service, mentoring, and influence through compassion and higher ideals.

❖Soul Urge
2

Chaldean Soul 2 desires emotional safety, love, and peace. It seeks supportive bonds, trust, and harmony in relationships.

◇Personality
2

Chaldean Personality 2 appears gentle, diplomatic, and cooperative. Others often see empathy, tact, and calm support.

∞Kabbalah Number
3

Kabbalah Number 3 reflects an inner spiritual code of expression and creativity. It supports communication, inspiration, and joyful manifestation.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1997
Career
New Job 1 September 1997 (Director of Public Prosecutions)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.