Campanini Carlo Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
✨ Taurus Lagna

Campanini Carlo

★ October 5, 1906 · Turin, Piedmont
3views
☽
Moon Sign
Aries
☀
Sun Sign
Virgo
↑
Ascendant
Taurus
✦
Nakshatra
Bharani
Birth Star
EntertainmentEntertain/MusicActorSingerDestiny Number 5Soul Number 11Personality Number 4Master Number 33
Biography

Who is Campanini Carlo?

Italian actor, singer and comedian, who appeared in 128 films between 1939 and 1969. He made his film debut in 1939, in "Lo vedi come sei... lo vedi come sei?" alongside Erminio Macario, soon appearing regularly in comedy films as a sidekick or character actor. In 1945, he had his only film leading role, in the critically acclaimed Mario Soldati drama "Le miserie del signor Travet." From 1950, starting with the comedy play "Sogno di un Walter," he became the usual sidekick of Walter Chiari on stage and TV and in films. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 20, 2026

Campanini Carlo

Born: October 5, 1906, Turin, Italy

Biography

Campanini Carlo was a renowned Italian actor and comedian, best known for his work in the Italian theater and film industry during the mid-20th century. His contributions to the performing arts left a significant mark in Italian cinema, and he is remembered for his comedic flair and charismatic performances.

Recent News

Despite having passed away in 1984, Campanini Carlo's legacy continues to be celebrated in the Italian cultural scene. Recent retrospectives of his work have been featured in Italian film festivals, and his films are often highlighted in discussions about the golden era of Italian cinema.

Social Media

While Campanini Carlo lived in a time before social media, his work continues to be shared and discussed on platforms like Twitter, Instagram, and Facebook. Film enthusiasts and historians frequently post clips of his performances and share anecdotes about his life and career, keeping his memory alive for new generations.

Projects and Retrospectives

Institutions and film societies often organize screenings and retrospectives of Carlo's works. These events focus on his contributions to the film industry and his impact on Italian comedy. Projects include restored film screenings and discussions with film historians who explore his influence on contemporary Italian cinema.

Legacy and Influence

Campanini Carlo's work continues to influence comedians and actors in Italy and beyond. His unique style and timing are studied in acting classes, and his films are considered essential viewing for students of Italian cinema. His ability to connect with audiences through humor and emotion made him a beloved figure in the entertainment industry.

© 2023 Campanini Carlo Public Profile

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Campanini Carlo's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Campanini Carlo's chart shows 3 Raj Yogas, including Sasa Yoga, Budhaditya Yoga, Rajju Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
∞

What do Campanini Carlo's numerology numbers say?

Campanini Carlo's core numbers are Destiny 5, Soul Urge 11, Personality 4, Karmic Debt 33, Kabbalah Number 33.

◎Destiny
5

Chaldean Destiny 5 indicates dynamic progress through change and versatility. It supports travel, sales, communication roles, and fast adaptation.

❖Soul Urge
11

Chaldean Soul 11 desires spiritual alignment and intuitive clarity. It seeks meaning, inspiration, and higher guidance with grounding.

◇Personality
4

Chaldean Personality 4 appears practical, reliable, and disciplined. Others often see consistency, structure, and hard work.

⚖Karmic Debt
33

Master Number 33 in Chaldean numerology amplifies compassion, healing, and teaching. It supports upliftment through service and mature love.

∞Kabbalah Number
33

Kabbalah Number 33 reflects a master-teaching spiritual code. It supports healing, compassion, and upliftment through service leadership.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.