Cannavale Bobby Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
✨ Leo Lagna

Cannavale Bobby

★ May 3, 1970 · Jersey City, New Jersey
4views
☽
Moon Sign
Pisces
☀
Sun Sign
Aries
↑
Ascendant
Leo
✦
Nakshatra
Revati
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Rahu / Rahu / Saturn · May 2026 – Oct 2026
EmmyEntertainmentActorDestiny Number 8Soul Number 9Personality Number 7Kabbalah Number 4Parenting
Biography

Who is Cannavale Bobby?

American actor known for his leading role as Bobby Caffey in the first two seasons of the crime drama series "Third Watch." He also had a recurring role on the NBC comedy series "Will & Grace" as Will Trumans long-term boyfriend Officer Vincent Vince DAngelo, for which he won the 2005 Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series. For his portrayal of Gyp Rosetti during the third season of the HBO drama series "Boardwalk Empire," he won the 2013 Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series. In 2016, he starred in the HBO drama series "Vinyl," produced by Martin Scorsese and Mick Jagger. In 2017, he joined the cast of the USA Network drama series "Mr. Robot" during its third season. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Apr 1, 2026

Cannavale Bobby (Bobby Cannavale)

Born May 3, 1970. Public records consistently list his birthplace as Union City, New Jersey, United States (the area is very close to Jersey City).

News

  • No major breaking news items about Bobby Cannavale have been reported in leading outlets in the past year. He continues to contribute to film and television projects and attend industry events.

Social media details

Public social media accounts attributed to Cannavale are occasionally discussed in media outlets, but there is no universally confirmed official account with verified status publicly documented in major sources. Fans may encounter posts related to his work across various platforms.

Recent projects

  • The Irishman (2019) — played Jimmy Hoffa in Martin Scorsese’s acclaimed crime drama.
  • Ant-Man (2015) and Ant-Man and the Wasp (2018) — portrayed Paxton, the military liaison with Hope van Dyne’s team.
  • Vinyl (2016–2019) — star and executive producer as Richie Finestra in HBO’s musical drama series.
  • Boardwalk Empire (2010–2014) — appeared as Gyp Rosetti in the award-winning TV series.

Other information

Cannavale is an American actor with a career spanning stage, film, and television. He has collaborated with top directors and actors across genres and has earned nominations and awards for his performances, including Emmy recognition. For the most current information, consult reputable entertainment press and official project pages.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Cannavale Bobby's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Cannavale Bobby's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas and 1 challenging combination, including Budhaditya Yoga, Malavya Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Cannavale Bobby running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Cannavale Bobby is currently in the Rahu mahadasha, running from May 8, 2026 to Oct 12, 2026.

PREVIOUSDec 28, 2025 - May 8, 2026
Rahu / Rahu / Jupiter
NOWMay 8, 2026 - Oct 12, 2026
Rahu / Rahu / Saturn
NEXTOct 12, 2026 - Mar 1, 2027
Rahu / Rahu / Mercury
∞

What do Cannavale Bobby's numerology numbers say?

Cannavale Bobby's core numbers are Destiny 8, Soul Urge 9, Personality 7, Kabbalah Number 4.

◎Destiny
8

Chaldean Destiny 8 indicates executive expression and authority. It supports business, finance, leadership, and achievement through discipline.

❖Soul Urge
9

Chaldean Soul 9 desires purpose and compassion. It seeks to serve, forgive, and complete cycles with wisdom.

◇Personality
7

Chaldean Personality 7 appears thoughtful, private, and analytical. Others often see depth, intelligence, and spiritual interest.

∞Kabbalah Number
4

Kabbalah Number 4 reflects an inner spiritual code of structure and stability. It supports discipline, grounded effort, and dependable progress.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1995
Family
Change in family responsibilities 1 May 1995 (Birth of son Jack)
2016
Family
Change in family responsibilities 1 February 2016 (Birth of son Rocco)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.