DKSCORE
✨ Leo Lagna

Carloto Orion

★ September 9, 1996 · Atlanta, Georgia
3views
☽
Moon Sign
Cancer
☀
Sun Sign
Leo
↑
Ascendant
Leo
✦
Nakshatra
Pushya
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Venus / Sun / Rahu · Aug 2026 – Sep 2026
Other FamousEntertainmentDestiny Number 8Soul Number 5Personality Number 4Karmic Debt 14
Biography

Who is Carloto Orion?

American comedian and internet personality, with 318,000 subscribers to her "visual diary" YouTube channel, and with over 570,000 followers on Instagram, as of 2019.
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 10, 2025

Carloto Orion

Born on September 9, 1996, in Atlanta, United States

Recent News

As of the latest updates, Carloto Orion has been making waves with his innovative projects in the field of technology. Known for his expertise in software development and AI, he has recently been featured in several tech magazines for his contribution to open-source projects that aim to make technology more accessible to underprivileged communities.

In recent months, Carloto has also been involved in a mentorship program aimed at encouraging young individuals to pursue careers in STEM. His efforts have been recognized by various educational institutions, earning him accolades for his dedication to nurturing the next generation of tech leaders.

Recent Projects

  • OpenAI Community Tools: Carloto contributed to the development of a suite of tools designed to enhance collaboration among developers working on AI projects. The tools have been praised for their user-friendly interface and robust functionality.
  • Tech for All Initiative: This project focuses on delivering technology education to underserved areas. Carloto's role involved creating an online platform that provides free access to coding tutorials and resources.
  • GreenTech Solutions: An environmental tech project aimed at developing sustainable technology solutions. Carloto's involvement included leading a team of developers to create applications that promote energy efficiency.
◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Carloto Orion's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Carloto Orion's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas and 1 challenging combination, including Chandra-Mangala Yoga, Rajju Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Carloto Orion running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Carloto Orion is currently in the Venus mahadasha, running from Aug 3, 2026 to Sep 27, 2026.

PREVIOUSJul 12, 2026 - Aug 3, 2026
Venus / Sun / Mars
NOWAug 3, 2026 - Sep 27, 2026
Venus / Sun / Rahu
NEXTSep 27, 2026 - Nov 15, 2026
Venus / Sun / Jupiter
∞

What do Carloto Orion's numerology numbers say?

Carloto Orion's core numbers are Destiny 8, Soul Urge 5, Personality 4, Karmic Debt 14.

◎Destiny
8

Chaldean Destiny 8 indicates executive expression and authority. It supports business, finance, leadership, and achievement through discipline.

❖Soul Urge
5

Chaldean Soul 5 desires freedom and variety. It seeks change, movement, experiences, and space to explore life.

◇Personality
4

Chaldean Personality 4 appears practical, reliable, and disciplined. Others often see consistency, structure, and hard work.

⚖Karmic Debt
14

Chaldean Karmic Debt 14 indicates lessons around freedom and moderation. It asks you to control excess, improve boundaries, and practice responsible choices.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.