DKSCORE
✨ Capricorn Lagna

Caron Stphan

★ July 1, 1966 · Rouen, Upper Normandy
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Sagittarius
☀
Sun Sign
Gemini
↑
Ascendant
Capricorn
✦
Nakshatra
Mula
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Rahu / Venus / Rahu · Jun 2026 – Nov 2026
SportsDestiny Number 4Soul Number 9Personality Number 11Kabbalah Number 2
Biography

Who is Caron Stphan?

French swimmer, born to a French father and a Scottish mother. He won twice the bronze medal at the Olympics (1988 and 92) on the 100m freestyle and the gold at the 1985 European championship. No relationship with Kiki Caron, other French swimmer. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 13, 2025

Caron Stphan

Born on: July 1, 1966, in Rouen, France

News

Recent News Title 1

Description of the news and relevant details here...

Recent News Title 2

Description of the news and relevant details here...

Social Media

Recent Projects

Project Title 1

Details about the project and its impact...

Project Title 2

Details about the project and its impact...

© 2023 Caron Stphan Profile

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Caron Stphan's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Caron Stphan's chart shows 3 Raj Yogas, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Chandra-Mangala Yoga, Adhi Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Caron Stphan running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Caron Stphan is currently in the Rahu mahadasha, running from Jun 5, 2026 to Nov 17, 2026.

PREVIOUSApr 2, 2026 - Jun 5, 2026
Rahu / Venus / Mars
NOWJun 5, 2026 - Nov 17, 2026
Rahu / Venus / Rahu
NEXTNov 17, 2026 - Apr 11, 2027
Rahu / Venus / Jupiter
∞

What do Caron Stphan's numerology numbers say?

Caron Stphan's core numbers are Destiny 4, Soul Urge 9, Personality 11, Kabbalah Number 2.

◎Destiny
4

Chaldean Destiny 4 indicates practical building through discipline and systems. It supports operations, engineering, execution, and stable long-term progress.

❖Soul Urge
9

Chaldean Soul 9 desires purpose and compassion. It seeks to serve, forgive, and complete cycles with wisdom.

◇Personality
11

Chaldean Personality 11 appears intuitive and inspiring. Others often sense sensitivity, vision, and spiritual presence.

∞Kabbalah Number
2

Kabbalah Number 2 reflects an inner spiritual code of harmony and union. It supports empathy, balance, and growth through partnership.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.