Carrassi Ryan Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
✨ Cancer Lagna

Carrassi Ryan

★ August 1, 1971 · La Spezia, Liguria
5views
☽
Moon Sign
Scorpio
☀
Sun Sign
Cancer
↑
Ascendant
Cancer
✦
Nakshatra
Anuradha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Venus / Saturn / Venus · Jun 2026 – Dec 2026
Skills - Multi-facetedEntertainmentProducerWritersDestiny Number 11Soul Number 8Personality Number 5Karmic Debt 19
Biography

Who is Carrassi Ryan?

Italian voice actor, score composer, film producer, screenwriter, song-writer, talent scout, writer and journalist. His credits as a screenwriter include "Ring of Darkness." Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 13, 2025

Profile: Carrassi Ryan

Born: August 1, 1971, La Spezia, Italy

Recent News

Insert recent news information here. Summarize articles, interviews, or features related to Carrassi Ryan.

Social Media

Recent Projects

Provide details about recent projects or initiatives Carrassi Ryan is involved in. Include descriptions, goals, and outcomes.

Other Information

Add any additional noteworthy information here. This could include awards, recognitions, partnerships, or collaborations.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Carrassi Ryan's birth chart?

4 FOUND

Carrassi Ryan's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas and 2 challenging combinations, including Ruchaka Yoga, Gaja Kesari Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Carrassi Ryan running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Carrassi Ryan is currently in the Venus mahadasha, running from Jun 15, 2026 to Dec 25, 2026.

PREVIOUSApr 8, 2026 - Jun 15, 2026
Venus / Saturn / Ketu
NOWJun 15, 2026 - Dec 25, 2026
Venus / Saturn / Venus
NEXTDec 25, 2026 - Feb 22, 2027
Venus / Saturn / Sun
∞

What do Carrassi Ryan's numerology numbers say?

Carrassi Ryan's core numbers are Destiny 11, Soul Urge 8, Personality 5, Karmic Debt 19.

◎Destiny
11

Chaldean Destiny 11 indicates inspired expression and intuitive leadership. It supports visionary guidance, teaching, and spiritual creativity when grounded.

❖Soul Urge
8

Chaldean Soul 8 desires achievement and influence. It seeks measurable success, respect, and mastery over material outcomes.

◇Personality
5

Chaldean Personality 5 appears energetic, adaptable, and adventurous. Others often see curiosity, movement, and flexibility.

⚖Karmic Debt
19

Chaldean Karmic Debt 19 indicates lessons of independence with respect for others. It asks balanced leadership—stand strong, but do not isolate or dominate.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.