Celentano Rosalinda Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
✨ Sagittarius Lagna

Celentano Rosalinda

★ July 15, 1968 · Rome, Latium
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Pisces
☀
Sun Sign
Gemini
↑
Ascendant
Sagittarius
✦
Nakshatra
Uttara Bhadrapada
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Sun / Venus / Saturn · Aug 2026 – Oct 2026
EntertainmentEntertain/MusicActorExtramarital AffairsDestiny Number 2Soul Number 22Personality Number 2Karmic Debt 14
Biography

Who is Celentano Rosalinda?

Italian screen and stage actress credited in over twenty films, she is perhaps best known for having played Satan in the movie The Passion of the Christ (2004) for which she received a nomination for the Nastri dArgento 2005 as best supporting actress. In 2002 she had won the newcomer Golden Globe as Best Actress for her role in the film Paz!. She is the daughter of Adriano Celentano and Claudia Mori, and the younger sister of Rosita and Giacomo. Openly lesbian, she was romantically linked from 2010 to 2014 with the actress Simona Borioni and reportedly had an affair with actress Monica Bellucci. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Apr 1, 2026

Rosalinda Celentano

Informazioni rapide

  • Data di nascita: 15 luglio 1968
  • Luogo di nascita: Roma, Italia
  • Professione: attrice e cantante
  • Genitori: Adriano Celentano e Claudia Mori
  • Sorella: Rosita Celentano

Biografia

Rosalinda Celentano è un’attrice e cantante italiana. Nata a Roma il 15 luglio 1968, è parte di una delle famiglie più note dello spettacolo italiano: i Celentano. Cresciuta nell’ambiente artistico, ha intrapreso una carriera nel cinema, in televisione e sul palcoscenico, con apparizioni e progetti che hanno contribuito alla scena culturale italiana nel corso degli anni.

Progetti e carriera

La presenza mediatica di Rosalinda è stata intermittente rispetto ad altri membri della famiglia. Ha lavorato in produzioni italiane per cinema e televisione e ha intrapreso attività musicali. Le informazioni sui progetti recenti potrebbero essere limitate a fonti italiane specializzate. Per dettagli aggiornati si consiglia di consultare archivi di stampa italiana, database di cinema e programmi teatrali.

Notizie recenti

Non risultano grandi titoli internazionali recenti associati a Rosalinda Celentano. Le apparizioni pubbliche sono avvenute principalmente nell’orbita della cultura italiana, con una presenza meno frequente sui riflettori globali. Controllare quotidiani italiani e siti di spettacolo per eventuali aggiornamenti.

Social media

Non sono disponibili account ufficiali pubblici ampiamente verificati per Rosalinda Celentano su piattaforme principali, o potrebbero non essere gestiti dall’artista stessa. Alcuni profili potrebbero appartenere a fan. Per conferme, verificare comunicazioni ufficiali della famiglia Celentano o fonti italiane affidabili.

Informazioni aggiuntive

  • Famiglia: parte di una dinastia di artisti italiani. Il padre Adriano Celentano è una figura chiave della musica italiana; la madre Claudia Mori è attrice e cantante; la sorella Rosita Celentano è anch’ella interprete e cantante.

Nota: questa pagina riassume dati pubblici disponibili. Per dettagli specifici su progetti o interviste, consultare fonti affidabili e archivi culturali italiani.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Celentano Rosalinda's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Celentano Rosalinda's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 2 challenging combinations, including Bhadra Mahapursh Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Celentano Rosalinda running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Celentano Rosalinda is currently in the Sun mahadasha, running from Aug 24, 2026 to Oct 21, 2026.

PREVIOUSJul 6, 2026 - Aug 24, 2026
Sun / Venus / Jupiter
NOWAug 24, 2026 - Oct 21, 2026
Sun / Venus / Saturn
NEXTOct 21, 2026 - Dec 12, 2026
Sun / Venus / Mercury
∞

What do Celentano Rosalinda's numerology numbers say?

Celentano Rosalinda's core numbers are Destiny 2, Soul Urge 22, Personality 2, Karmic Debt 14.

◎Destiny
2

Chaldean Destiny 2 indicates success through cooperation and harmony. It supports mediation, supportive leadership, and partnership-based growth.

❖Soul Urge
22

Chaldean Soul 22 desires to build something lasting. It seeks disciplined execution of a big vision with practical steps.

◇Personality
2

Chaldean Personality 2 appears gentle, diplomatic, and cooperative. Others often see empathy, tact, and calm support.

⚖Karmic Debt
14

Chaldean Karmic Debt 14 indicates lessons around freedom and moderation. It asks you to control excess, improve boundaries, and practice responsible choices.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.