DKSCORE
✨ Libra Lagna

Chaudon Lon

• Remembering (Dec 8, 1951)

★ March 3, 1907 · Beaucaire, Languedoc-Roussillon
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Libra
☀
Sun Sign
Aquarius
↑
Ascendant
Libra
✦
Nakshatra
Chitra
Birth Star
Career - dkscoreUnemployed more than 5 yrsDestiny Number 6Soul Number 2Personality Number 4Kabbalah Number 1Criminal PerpetratorOther Death
Biography

Who is Chaudon Lon?

French criminal, sentenced to death and executed in France. On the night of 24-25 July 1921, on a Paris-Marseille train, between Dijon and Lyon, he and his accomplice Antoine Véruni assaulted and robbed passengers in first class compartments, stealing at least 30,000 francs in cash and jewelry. They fatally shot one man in the chest. On 27 July, Chaudon was arrested in Paris, and his accomplice shot dead by police. Sentenced to death on 5 March 1951, Chaudon was executed by guillotine in Marseille on 8 December 1951, dying at 5:35 a.m.
◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Chaudon Lon's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Chaudon Lon's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas, including Rajju Yoga, Vasumitra Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
∞

What do Chaudon Lon's numerology numbers say?

Chaudon Lon's core numbers are Destiny 6, Soul Urge 2, Personality 4, Kabbalah Number 1.

◎Destiny
6

Chaldean Destiny 6 indicates service and harmony as your expression. It supports counseling, teaching, design, healing, and community responsibility.

❖Soul Urge
2

Chaldean Soul 2 desires emotional safety, love, and peace. It seeks supportive bonds, trust, and harmony in relationships.

◇Personality
4

Chaldean Personality 4 appears practical, reliable, and disciplined. Others often see consistency, structure, and hard work.

∞Kabbalah Number
1

Kabbalah Number 1 reflects an inner spiritual code of initiative and self-direction. It supports willpower, clarity, and a strong identity path.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1951
Crime
Trial dates 5 March 1951 (Sentenced to death)
1951
Death
Death by Execution 8 December 1951 at 05:35 AM in Marseille (By guillotine, age 44)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.