DKSCORE
✨ Gemini Lagna

Clark Derek

• Remembering (Jul 24, 1988)

★ January 18, 1963 · Burbank, California
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Libra
☀
Sun Sign
Capricorn
↑
Ascendant
Gemini
✦
Nakshatra
Swati
Birth Star
Career - EmployedDestiny Number 22Soul Number 22Personality Number 3Kabbalah Number 3ParentingCriminal VictimShort Life(Less than 29 Years)
Biography

Who is Clark Derek?

American homicide victim, killed in a fatal error of judgment by all concerned. Derek was living in a mountain cabin in Boulder, Colorado with his wife and new baby. On the late night of 7/23/1988, he was drinking, loud and rowdy. After a call of complaint, the sheriff came out to investigate. Derek appeared at the back door with a rifle in his hands and the sheriff shot him five times. Derek died the following day in the hospital.
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 14, 2025

Clark Derek - Public Profile

Biography

Clark Derek was born on January 18, 1963, in Burbank, United States. Known for his diverse talents and contributions in various fields, Clark has become a notable public figure. Over the years, he has gained recognition for his work and continues to inspire many through his endeavors.

Recent News

As of the latest updates, Clark Derek has been actively involved in several initiatives aimed at promoting sustainable living. In the past few months, he has been featured in multiple news articles highlighting his efforts to support green technology innovations. His recent participation in the "Green Future Summit" was particularly noted for his insightful speech on renewable energy solutions.

Social Media

  • Twitter: @clarkderek - Follow for updates on his latest projects and thoughts on current events.
  • LinkedIn: Clark Derek - Connect for professional insights and networking opportunities.
  • Instagram: clarkderek - A glimpse into his personal life and behind-the-scenes of his projects.

Recent Projects

Clark Derek has recently embarked on a project titled "EcoTech Innovations," which focuses on developing technology aimed at reducing carbon footprints. This project has gained significant attention for its potential to revolutionize how industries approach sustainability. Additionally, he has been collaborating with non-profit organizations to advance educational programs centered around environmental awareness.

Publications

Clark is also an accomplished author, having published several articles and papers on topics related to technology and the environment. His most recent publication, "The Future of Green Technology," delves into emerging trends and their impact on global economies.

Achievements

Throughout his career, Clark Derek has been honored with numerous awards recognizing his contributions to technology and sustainability. His dedication to making a positive impact has been acknowledged by both industry leaders and environmental groups.

For more information, follow Clark Derek on his social media platforms or visit his website.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Clark Derek's birth chart?

5 FOUND

Clark Derek's chart shows 3 Raj Yogas and 2 challenging combinations, including Rajju Yoga, Vasumitra Yoga, Budhaditya Yoga-Weak.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha periods did Clark Derek live through?

VIMSHOTTARI

Vimshottari dasha periods recorded for Clark Derek, in order.

PREVIOUSJun 1, 2026 - Jul 27, 2026
Ketu / Mercury / Saturn
∞

What do Clark Derek's numerology numbers say?

Clark Derek's core numbers are Destiny 22, Soul Urge 22, Personality 3, Kabbalah Number 3.

◎Destiny
22

Chaldean Destiny 22 indicates large-scale creation and legacy work. It supports building institutions, platforms, and systems with real-world impact.

❖Soul Urge
22

Chaldean Soul 22 desires to build something lasting. It seeks disciplined execution of a big vision with practical steps.

◇Personality
3

Chaldean Personality 3 appears expressive, social, and creative. Others often see charm, optimism, and communication skills.

∞Kabbalah Number
3

Kabbalah Number 3 reflects an inner spiritual code of expression and creativity. It supports communication, inspiration, and joyful manifestation.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1988
Death
Death by Homicide 24 July 1988 (Shot, killed, age 25)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.