Clarke Noel Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
✨ Gemini Lagna

Clarke Noel

★ December 6, 1975 · London, England
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Capricorn
☀
Sun Sign
Scorpio
↑
Ascendant
Gemini
✦
Nakshatra
Uttara Ashadha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Jupiter / Rahu / Jupiter · Aug 2026 – Dec 2026
Vocational awardEntertainmentEntertain/BusinessWritersActorDirectorSkills - Multi-facetedDestiny Number 5
Biography

Who is Clarke Noel?

English actor, screenwriter, director, and comic book writer from London. He is known for playing Wyman Norris in Auf Wiedersehen, Pet and Mickey Smith in Doctor Who. Clarke appeared in and wrote the screenplay for Kidulthood and wrote, directed and starred in the sequel, Adulthood, which gained £1,209,319 from the opening weekend of its release. Clarke studied Media at the University of North London before going on to take acting classes at Londons Actors Centre. Clarke won the Laurence Olivier Award for Most Promising Performer in 2003 and was awarded a BAFTA Orange Rising Star Award in 2009. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Apr 1, 2026

Clarke Noel (Publicly Known as Noel Clarke) – Public Profile

Born: 6 December 1975, London, United Kingdom

Occupation: Actor, writer, director, producer

Overview

Noel Clarke is a British actor, writer, director and producer known for his work in film and television. He rose to prominence with leading roles in British urban cinema and expanded into writing, directing and producing projects through his own production ventures.

Notable Works

  • Kidulthood (2006) – feature film notable for its ensemble cast and impact on British urban cinema
  • Adulthood (2008) – sequel continuing the story from Kidulthood
  • The Anomaly (2015) – sci-fi thriller directed and co-written by Clarke
  • Bulletproof (2018–2020) – action/crime TV series starring Clarke and Ashley Walters

Production and Projects

Clarke is a co-founder of Unstoppable Film & Television, a production company involved in multiple film and television projects in the UK. His behind-the-camera work includes writing and directing efforts in addition to on-screen performances.

Public Profiles / Social Media

  • Twitter / X: @NoelClarke
  • Instagram: @noelclarke

News and Updates

Clarke's career spans film and television with continued visibility in entertainment media. For the latest developments, consult reputable news outlets and official social media channels.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Clarke Noel's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Clarke Noel's chart shows 3 Raj Yogas, including Hamsa Yoga, Budhaditya Yoga-Weak, Sreenatha Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Clarke Noel running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Clarke Noel is currently in the Jupiter mahadasha, running from Aug 9, 2026 to Dec 4, 2026.

PREVIOUSMar 30, 2026 - Aug 9, 2026
Jupiter / Rahu / Rahu
NOWAug 9, 2026 - Dec 4, 2026
Jupiter / Rahu / Jupiter
NEXTDec 4, 2026 - Apr 21, 2027
Jupiter / Rahu / Saturn
∞

What do Clarke Noel's numerology numbers say?

Clarke Noel's core numbers are Destiny 5, Soul Urge 11, Personality 11, Kabbalah Number 3.

◎Destiny
5

Chaldean Destiny 5 indicates dynamic progress through change and versatility. It supports travel, sales, communication roles, and fast adaptation.

❖Soul Urge
11

Chaldean Soul 11 desires spiritual alignment and intuitive clarity. It seeks meaning, inspiration, and higher guidance with grounding.

◇Personality
11

Chaldean Personality 11 appears intuitive and inspiring. Others often sense sensitivity, vision, and spiritual presence.

∞Kabbalah Number
3

Kabbalah Number 3 reflects an inner spiritual code of expression and creativity. It supports communication, inspiration, and joyful manifestation.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

2009
Career
Prize 2009 (BAFTA Orange Rising Star Award)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.