DKSCORE
✨ Cancer Lagna

Clayderman Richard

★ December 28, 1953 · Paris, Ile-de-France
3views
☽
Moon Sign
Virgo
☀
Sun Sign
Sagittarius
↑
Ascendant
Cancer
✦
Nakshatra
Hasta
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Mercury / Rahu / Jupiter · Sep 2026 – Jan 2027
Entertain/MusicDestiny Number 5Soul Number 22Personality Number 11Kabbalah Number 4
Biography

Who is Clayderman Richard?

French pianist (easy listening) particularly famous in Asia. Huge hit "Ballade pour Adeline". Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Apr 27, 2026

Richard Clayderman (Richard Clayderman)

Biographical overview

  • Birth name: Philippe Pagès
  • Stage name: Richard Clayderman
  • Born: December 28, 1953
  • Birthplace: Paris, France
  • Genres: Easy listening, classical crossover, romantic piano
  • Signature piece: Ballade pour Adeline (1976)

Career highlights

Richard Clayderman is a French pianist whose romantic, melodic style gained international fame after the release of Ballade pour Adeline. He was discovered by composers Paul de Senneville and Olivier Toussaint, and has since produced a prolific catalog of albums and live performances around the world. His work is characterized by accessible arrangements that blend classical sensibilities with contemporary easy listening appeal.

Notable works and projects

  • Ballade pour Adeline — breakthrough single (1976)
  • A Comme Amour — widely recognized romantic instrumental
  • Extensive discography of romantic piano albums and live performances

News and recent activity

Public information indicates he continues to perform live and release recordings through official channels. For the latest tour dates, releases, and announcements, please consult his official website and authorized social media profiles.

Social media and official presence

  • Official website is maintained for news, touring, and releases
  • He maintains profiles on major social platforms typical for public figures
  • For precise handles and verified accounts, refer to the official site or search the platforms directly

Additional notes

Public information about ongoing projects can change. Verify details through official sources for the most accurate and up-to-date information.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Clayderman Richard's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Clayderman Richard's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas, including Sasa Yoga, Budhaditya Yoga-Weak.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Clayderman Richard running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Clayderman Richard is currently in the Mercury mahadasha, running from Sep 15, 2026 to Jan 17, 2027.

PREVIOUSApr 27, 2026 - Sep 15, 2026
Mercury / Rahu / Rahu
NOWSep 15, 2026 - Jan 17, 2027
Mercury / Rahu / Jupiter
NEXTJan 17, 2027 - Jun 13, 2027
Mercury / Rahu / Saturn
∞

What do Clayderman Richard's numerology numbers say?

Clayderman Richard's core numbers are Destiny 5, Soul Urge 22, Personality 11, Kabbalah Number 4.

◎Destiny
5

Chaldean Destiny 5 indicates dynamic progress through change and versatility. It supports travel, sales, communication roles, and fast adaptation.

❖Soul Urge
22

Chaldean Soul 22 desires to build something lasting. It seeks disciplined execution of a big vision with practical steps.

◇Personality
11

Chaldean Personality 11 appears intuitive and inspiring. Others often sense sensitivity, vision, and spiritual presence.

∞Kabbalah Number
4

Kabbalah Number 4 reflects an inner spiritual code of structure and stability. It supports discipline, grounded effort, and dependable progress.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.