DKSCORE
✨ Aries Lagna

Clemente Anthony

★ September 14, 1949 · Boston, Massachusetts
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Taurus
☀
Sun Sign
Leo
↑
Ascendant
Aries
✦
Nakshatra
Rohini
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Mercury / Saturn / Rahu · Sep 2026 – Feb 2027
MilitaryDestiny Number 2Soul Number 9Personality Number 6Karmic Debt 19ParentingCriminal PerpetratorPTSD(Post-traumatic stress disorder)
Biography

Who is Clemente Anthony?

American homicide: convicted along with his son Damian for the Charlestown restaurant massacre in which four men were shot to death and a fifth survived only because "Cleo" ran out of bullets. A third shooter, Vincent Perez, was convicted of possession of a firearm but not of murder. Killed in a barrage of bullets were Robert Luisi, 55, his son Roman, 25, his nephew Anthony Sarro, 32, and family friend Anthony Pelosi, 53. Wounded was Richard Sarro, 28. Defense attorneys claimed that the Clementes lived in fear of the Luisi, a North End gang with whom they had been feuding. On the night prior to the shooting the two seniors of the two factions had come to blows at a local café. On 11/06/1995 Damian and Perez were eating at the 99 Restaurant in Charlestown, Massachusetts when the Luisis entered. When threats were exchanged, Damian called his dad, who soon showed up. When Roman Luisi got up and reached for something, the shooting started. Two off-duty officers who were eating in the restaurant were not able to stop the instant carnage, but did arrest the Clemente father and son along with Perez. Cleo Clemente was an army vet who was 100% disabled with post-traumatic stress disorder from his one year in Vietnam. He was hyper-sensitive to perceived threats to his and his familys safety. The first juror was selected on 4/08/1997 for the trial and the guilty verdict for Anthony and Danian Clemente came in on 5/10/1997.
◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Clemente Anthony's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Clemente Anthony's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas and 1 challenging combination, including Lakshmi Yoga, Malavya Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Clemente Anthony running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Clemente Anthony is currently in the Mercury mahadasha, running from Sep 13, 2026 to Feb 8, 2027.

PREVIOUSJul 17, 2026 - Sep 13, 2026
Mercury / Saturn / Mars
NOWSep 13, 2026 - Feb 8, 2027
Mercury / Saturn / Rahu
NEXTFeb 8, 2027 - Jun 18, 2027
Mercury / Saturn / Jupiter
∞

What do Clemente Anthony's numerology numbers say?

Clemente Anthony's core numbers are Destiny 2, Soul Urge 9, Personality 6, Karmic Debt 19.

◎Destiny
2

Chaldean Destiny 2 indicates success through cooperation and harmony. It supports mediation, supportive leadership, and partnership-based growth.

❖Soul Urge
9

Chaldean Soul 9 desires purpose and compassion. It seeks to serve, forgive, and complete cycles with wisdom.

◇Personality
6

Chaldean Personality 6 appears caring, responsible, and protective. Others often see harmony-making and relationship commitment.

⚖Karmic Debt
19

Chaldean Karmic Debt 19 indicates lessons of independence with respect for others. It asks balanced leadership—stand strong, but do not isolate or dominate.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1995
Crime
Homicide Perpetration 6 November 1995 (Killed four men)
1997
Crime
Trial dates 10 May 1997 (Guilty verdict)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.