Coninx Dorian Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
✨ Scorpio Lagna

Coninx Dorian

★ January 28, 1994 · Echirolles, Rhone-Alpes
3views
☽
Moon Sign
Cancer
☀
Sun Sign
Capricorn
↑
Ascendant
Scorpio
✦
Nakshatra
Ashlesha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Venus / Saturn / Venus · Jun 2026 – Dec 2026
Sports ChampionshipOlympicsSportsMilitaryDestiny Number 8Soul Number 2Personality Number 9Kabbalah Number 4
Biography

Who is Coninx Dorian?

French triathlete who won the Bronze medal in the Mixed Relay event at the 2020 Tokyo Olympics. He also competed in the mens event at the 2016 Summer Olympics. Coninx won both the Junior European and Junior World Championship in 2013. He then won the U23 World title in 2014. In winter 2015, he ran a 29 39" 10k at the Cannes 10k, and went on to win his first international Elite race at the Quarteira European Cup event later in the year. He qualified for the 2016 Summer Olympics in Rio representing France, and finished 36th in 1h 51 50". In 2017, he became French Elite Champion on Sprint Distance. In 2019, he won the bronze medal in the mens triathlon at the 2019 Military World Games held in Wuhan, China. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 3, 2025

Coninx Dorian

Born on January 28, 1994 in Echirolles, France

Profile Information

Dorian Coninx is a notable individual known for [insert brief description of career or achievements]. He has made significant contributions in the field of [insert field or industry].

Recent Projects

Below are some of the recent projects and endeavors undertaken by Dorian Coninx:

  • Project 1: Description of the project and its impact.
  • Project 2: Description of the project and its impact.
  • Project 3: Description of the project and its impact.
◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Coninx Dorian's birth chart?

5 FOUND

Coninx Dorian's chart shows 5 Raj Yogas, including Sasa Yoga, Vasumitra Yoga, Rajju Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Coninx Dorian running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Coninx Dorian is currently in the Venus mahadasha, running from Jun 18, 2026 to Dec 28, 2026.

PREVIOUSApr 11, 2026 - Jun 18, 2026
Venus / Saturn / Ketu
NOWJun 18, 2026 - Dec 28, 2026
Venus / Saturn / Venus
NEXTDec 28, 2026 - Feb 25, 2027
Venus / Saturn / Sun
∞

What do Coninx Dorian's numerology numbers say?

Coninx Dorian's core numbers are Destiny 8, Soul Urge 2, Personality 9, Kabbalah Number 4.

◎Destiny
8

Chaldean Destiny 8 indicates executive expression and authority. It supports business, finance, leadership, and achievement through discipline.

❖Soul Urge
2

Chaldean Soul 2 desires emotional safety, love, and peace. It seeks supportive bonds, trust, and harmony in relationships.

◇Personality
9

Chaldean Personality 9 appears compassionate and broad-minded. Others often see generosity, ideals, and humanitarian nature.

∞Kabbalah Number
4

Kabbalah Number 4 reflects an inner spiritual code of structure and stability. It supports discipline, grounded effort, and dependable progress.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

2021
Career
Prize 31 July 2021 (Olympic Bronze medal, Mixed relay triathlon)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.