DKSCORE
✨ Virgo Lagna

Courroye Philippe

★ January 10, 1959 · Lyon, Rhone-Alpes
3views
☽
Moon Sign
Capricorn
☀
Sun Sign
Sagittarius
↑
Ascendant
Virgo
✦
Nakshatra
Uttara Ashadha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Saturn / Rahu / Saturn · May 2026 – Nov 2026
LawDestiny Number 9Soul Number 11Personality Number 6Master Number 11
Biography

Who is Courroye Philippe?

French jurist, an Examining magistrate. With Halphen and Van Ruymbeke, he was considered one of the "four musketeers" of the French public prosecutors. He married on 18 June 1983. Link to Wikipedia biography (French)
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Mar 8, 2026

Courroye Philippe (born 10 January 1959, Lyon, France)

Courroye Philippe is a French magistrate who has held senior roles within the French judiciary. Born in Lyon on January 10, 1959, he is publicly associated with high‑level prosecutorial work in France, most notably within the Lyon jurisdiction.

News and public coverage

Public reporting in French media over the years has covered Courroye in the context of his role in the Lyon prosecutor’s office and related judicial activities. Coverage has typically focused on prosecutorial leadership, administrative responsibilities, and notable investigations conducted under the Lyon public prosecutor’s authority.

Career highlights

  • Senior magistrate with responsibilities in prosecutorial leadership.
  • Served in the Lyon public prosecutor’s office, overseeing criminal prosecutions and related judicial actions.
  • Publicly discussed in media in relation to the functioning of prosecutions and judiciary administration in the Lyon region.

Notable cases and public actions

  • Involvement in high‑profile investigations conducted through the Lyon prosecutor’s office, as reported by French press.
  • Participation in organizational and administrative aspects of criminal justice in Lyon, reflecting the responsibilities of the public prosecutor’s office.

Social media and public presence

There are no widely recognized, officially verified personal social media profiles publicly attributed to Philippe Courroye. Public communications related to his official roles are typically routed through judiciary channels rather than personal accounts.

Recent projects and activities

Publicly available information does not show widely publicized recent projects undertaken by Courroye beyond his established roles in the judiciary. Current activity, if any, would most likely be documented through official judiciary publications or press releases from French judicial authorities.

Additional notes

As with many high‑ranking judicial officials, detailed day‑to‑day activities may be governed by professional confidentiality and institutional reporting. For the latest official information, consult French judiciary communications or reputable French news outlets.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Courroye Philippe's birth chart?

1 FOUND

Courroye Philippe's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga, including Rajju Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Courroye Philippe running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Courroye Philippe is currently in the Saturn mahadasha, running from May 29, 2026 to Nov 11, 2026.

PREVIOUSJan 12, 2026 - May 29, 2026
Saturn / Rahu / Jupiter
NOWMay 29, 2026 - Nov 11, 2026
Saturn / Rahu / Saturn
NEXTNov 11, 2026 - Apr 7, 2027
Saturn / Rahu / Mercury
∞

What do Courroye Philippe's numerology numbers say?

Courroye Philippe's core numbers are Destiny 9, Soul Urge 11, Personality 6, Karmic Debt 11.

◎Destiny
9

Chaldean Destiny 9 indicates humanitarian expression and completion energy. It supports service, mentoring, and influence through compassion and higher ideals.

❖Soul Urge
11

Chaldean Soul 11 desires spiritual alignment and intuitive clarity. It seeks meaning, inspiration, and higher guidance with grounding.

◇Personality
6

Chaldean Personality 6 appears caring, responsible, and protective. Others often see harmony-making and relationship commitment.

⚖Karmic Debt
11

Master Number 11 in Chaldean numerology amplifies intuition and inspired vision. It is powerful when grounded, disciplined, and emotionally balanced.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1983
Relationship
Marriage 18 June 1983
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.