DKSCORE
✨ Scorpio Lagna

Dantzer Marc

• Remembering (Jun 12, 1990)

★ August 30, 1903 · Le Palais, Brittany
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Scorpio
Jyeshtha
☀
Sun Sign
Leo
Purva Phalguni
↑
Ascendant
Scorpio
Jyeshtha
✦
Nakshatra
Jyeshtha
Birth Star
EntertainmentFood and BeverageActorDestiny Number 7Soul Number 22Personality Number 8Master Number 11Long Life(More than 80 Years)
Biography

Who is Dantzer Marc?

French film actor who ran the restaurant Élysée-Matignon where many of the personalities of cinema would gather. He died on 12 June 1990 in La Vigne, France, aged 86. Link to Wikipedia biography (French)
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 11, 2025

Dantzer Marc

Biography

Dantzer Marc was born on August 30, 1903, in Le Palais, France. Although specific details about his early life and career are scarce, Marc is recognized for his contributions to various fields throughout his lifetime. His works and legacy continue to be a point of interest for historians and cultural analysts.

News and Recent Projects

Due to the historical nature of Marc's lifetime, there are no recent projects or news articles directly related to him as of the current date. However, his influence may still be discussed in academic circles, and retrospectives might be featured in historical publications or cultural anthologies.

Social Media

Given the timeline of Marc's life, he did not have a presence on modern social media platforms. However, his legacy may be discussed or celebrated by enthusiasts and historians on platforms such as Twitter, Facebook, and Instagram. Below are some general hashtags and accounts that might explore related content:

Legacy and Cultural Impact

Marc's contributions, whether in arts, sciences, or another field, have left a lasting impact on the communities he was involved in. While specific details of his projects are not well-documented, his influence can be inferred through cultural studies and historical research. Scholars may find it valuable to explore archives, publications, and interviews from the era to piece together a comprehensive view of his contributions.

Further Reading and Resources

For those interested in learning more about Dantzer Marc, consider exploring historical databases, local archives in Le Palais, and academic journals that focus on early 20th-century figures. Libraries and universities may also offer resources or exhibitions that provide insight into the era and the individuals who shaped it.

◈

Vedic Planet Analysis

Astrologer Reviewed

Dantzer Marc's planet-by-planet horoscope reading. Select a planet below to read its detailed Vedic interpretation.

Ascendant1st

Ascendant Represents AS

The Ascendant (Lagna) in Vedic astrology represents the self, physical body, personality, and how we interact with the world. It defines our core identity, health, and the first impression we make on others. The sign rising on the eastern horizon at the moment of birth becomes the Ascendant, influencing our temperament and approach to life. Its ruler significantly shapes how we express ourselves and respond to our environment.
◈ Astrologer Reviewed

Dantzer Marc birth chart analysis for Ascendant

In Vedic astrology, the Natal Lagna (Ascendant) in Scorpio indicates a deeply intense, passionate, and transformative personality. Scorpio is a fixed water sign ruled by Mars, suggesting individuals who are determined, resourceful, and often mysterious. They may exhibit strong willpower and a desire for control, making them adept at navigating life's challenges. When the Ascendant falls in Jyeshtha Nakshatra, the native's personality is further influenced by its ruling deity, Indra, the king of gods. This Nakshatra is associated with leadership, power, and protection, suggesting that the individual may possess a commanding and authoritative presence. They are likely to be ambitious, striving for excellence and recognition in their pursuits. The influence of Jyeshtha can also bring about a sense of responsibility and a protective nature towards others. With Mars, the Lagna lord, positioned in the 12th house in Libra and in Vishakha Nakshatra, there are additional layers to consider. The 12th house is often associated with introspection, spirituality, and the subconscious, indicating that the native may have a strong inclination towards understanding deeper aspects of life. This placement can also suggest challenges related to expenditure, isolation, or a desire for solitude. Mars in Libra suggests a conflict between the assertive nature of Mars and the harmonious qualities of Libra. This can manifest as a struggle between aggression and diplomacy, leading the individual to seek balance in relationships and partnerships. The influence of Vishakha Nakshatra, ruled by Jupiter, imbues the native with a sense of purpose and determination to achieve goals, often through collaboration and partnerships. Overall, this configuration indicates a person who is intense, driven, and often caught between the desire for independence and the need for harmonious relationships. They may face internal conflicts but possess the resilience to transform and grow through their experiences, often finding strength in introspection and spiritual pursuits.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Dantzer Marc's birth chart?

1 FOUND

Dantzer Marc's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga, including Gaja Kesari Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
∞

What do Dantzer Marc's numerology numbers say?

Dantzer Marc's core numbers are Destiny 7, Soul Urge 22, Personality 8, Karmic Debt 11.

◎Destiny
7

Chaldean Destiny 7 indicates specialization, research, and spiritual intelligence. It supports analytics, strategy, deep study, and mastery through solitude.

❖Soul Urge
22

Chaldean Soul 22 desires to build something lasting. It seeks disciplined execution of a big vision with practical steps.

◇Personality
8

Chaldean Personality 8 appears strong, ambitious, and authoritative. Others often see business sense, leadership, and control.

⚖Karmic Debt
11

Master Number 11 in Chaldean numerology amplifies intuition and inspired vision. It is powerful when grounded, disciplined, and emotionally balanced.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1990
Death
Death, Cause unspecified 12 June 1990 (Age 86)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.