DKSCORE
✨ Cancer Lagna

Dany Claude

★ December 12, 1937 · Romilly-sur-Seine, Champagne-Ardenne
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Pisces
☀
Sun Sign
Scorpio
↑
Ascendant
Cancer
✦
Nakshatra
Revati
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Jupiter / Ketu / Rahu · Aug 2026 – Oct 2026
MedicalCareer - software engineerDestiny Number 9Soul Number 7Personality Number 5Karmic Debt 16Poor HealthHealth Problems
Biography

Who is Dany Claude?

First artificial heart in France, he had a heart surgery on 18th December 2013 at Georges Pompidous hospital and died 74 days later. This new heart failed probably because of short-circuit. This heart surgery was renewed in France, at Nantes hospital, in August 2014.
◈

Which planetary combinations are in Dany Claude's birth chart?

1 FOUND

Dany Claude's chart shows 1 challenging combination.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Dany Claude running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Dany Claude is currently in the Jupiter mahadasha, running from Aug 20, 2026 to Oct 10, 2026.

PREVIOUSJul 30, 2026 - Aug 20, 2026
Jupiter / Ketu / Mars
NOWAug 20, 2026 - Oct 10, 2026
Jupiter / Ketu / Rahu
NEXTOct 10, 2026 - Nov 25, 2026
Jupiter / Ketu / Jupiter
∞

What do Dany Claude's numerology numbers say?

Dany Claude's core numbers are Destiny 9, Soul Urge 7, Personality 5, Karmic Debt 16.

◎Destiny
9

Chaldean Destiny 9 indicates humanitarian expression and completion energy. It supports service, mentoring, and influence through compassion and higher ideals.

❖Soul Urge
7

Chaldean Soul 7 desires truth and depth. It seeks learning, solitude, spiritual growth, and refined understanding.

◇Personality
5

Chaldean Personality 5 appears energetic, adaptable, and adventurous. Others often see curiosity, movement, and flexibility.

⚖Karmic Debt
16

Chaldean Karmic Debt 16 indicates lessons of humility and inner truth. It asks you to release ego patterns and grow through honest self-correction.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

2013
Health
Medical procedure 18 December 2013
2014
Death
Death by Disease 2 March 2014
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.