DKSCORE
✨ Aquarius Lagna

Davis Noah

★ July 7, 1989 · Santa Monica, California
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Leo
Purva Phalguni
☀
Sun Sign
Gemini
Punarvasu
↑
Ascendant
Aquarius
Dhanishta
✦
Nakshatra
Purva Phalguni
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Rahu / Saturn / Sun · Aug 2026 – Oct 2026
Multiple MarriagesDestiny Number 6Soul Number 7Personality Number 2Master Number 22Childhoodnew vehical e
Biography

Who is Davis Noah?

American noted family, the son of Mac Davis and his wife Lise; their first child, 8# 14oz. His dad has a teenage son, Scott, from a prior marriage.
◈

Vedic Planet Analysis

Astrologer Reviewed

Davis Noah's planet-by-planet horoscope reading. Select a planet below to read its detailed Vedic interpretation.

Ascendant1st

Ascendant Represents AS

The Ascendant (Lagna) in Vedic astrology represents the self, physical body, personality, and how we interact with the world. It defines our core identity, health, and the first impression we make on others. The sign rising on the eastern horizon at the moment of birth becomes the Ascendant, influencing our temperament and approach to life. Its ruler significantly shapes how we express ourselves and respond to our environment.
◈ Astrologer Reviewed

Davis Noah birth chart analysis for Ascendant

In Vedic astrology, the natal chart is a complex map of an individual's life, and each component has its significance. Let's explore the impact of having a natal lagna (ascendant) in Aquarius, with Dhanishta nakshatra, while the lagna lord Saturn is positioned in the 11th house in Sagittarius in the Purva Ashada nakshatra. **Aquarius Lagna in Dhanishta Nakshatra:** Aquarius is an air sign ruled by Saturn, known for its intellectual and humanitarian qualities. It is often associated with innovation, independence, and social consciousness. When Aquarius is the ascendant, individuals tend to be progressive thinkers with a keen interest in societal issues. Dhanishta nakshatra, within the Aquarius sign, is ruled by Mars. It is known for bestowing wealth, musical talent, and a dynamic nature. People born under this nakshatra often possess leadership qualities and a magnetic personality. They are ambitious and driven, often enjoying success in fields that require strategic thinking and creativity. **Lagna Lord Saturn in the 11th House in Sagittarius:** Saturn, the ruling planet of Aquarius, is placed in the 11th house, which is traditionally associated with gains, friendships, and aspirations. This placement can enhance one's social network and ability to achieve goals through collaboration and community engagement. The individual is likely to be disciplined and hardworking, with a strong sense of justice and fairness in their dealings. When Saturn is in Sagittarius, a fire sign ruled by Jupiter, it combines the qualities of discipline and expansion. This placement can give rise to a philosophical outlook and an interest in higher education, travel, and exploration of different cultures. The individual may also have a strong commitment to ethical principles and a desire to contribute positively to society. In Purva Ashada nakshatra, ruled by Venus, Saturn imbues the individual with a sense of invincibility and determination. They may possess strong convictions and a resilient nature, often overcoming obstacles with perseverance and grace. This nakshatra also enhances the potential for artistic and creative expression, adding a layer of charm and charisma to the personality. Overall, this combination suggests an individual who is intellectually inclined, socially conscious, and committed to personal growth and societal improvement. They are likely to achieve success through their disciplined approach and ability to connect with others on a meaningful level.

◈

Which planetary combinations are in Davis Noah's birth chart?

1 FOUND

Davis Noah's chart shows 1 challenging combination.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Davis Noah running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Davis Noah is currently in the Rahu mahadasha, running from Aug 11, 2026 to Oct 2, 2026.

PREVIOUSFeb 20, 2026 - Aug 11, 2026
Rahu / Saturn / Venus
NOWAug 11, 2026 - Oct 2, 2026
Rahu / Saturn / Sun
NEXTOct 2, 2026 - Dec 27, 2026
Rahu / Saturn / Moon
∞

What do Davis Noah's numerology numbers say?

Davis Noah's core numbers are Destiny 6, Soul Urge 7, Personality 2, Karmic Debt 22.

◎Destiny
6

Chaldean Destiny 6 indicates service and harmony as your expression. It supports counseling, teaching, design, healing, and community responsibility.

❖Soul Urge
7

Chaldean Soul 7 desires truth and depth. It seeks learning, solitude, spiritual growth, and refined understanding.

◇Personality
2

Chaldean Personality 2 appears gentle, diplomatic, and cooperative. Others often see empathy, tact, and calm support.

⚖Karmic Debt
22

Master Number 22 in Chaldean numerology amplifies practical vision and large-scale building. It supports legacy creation through structure and responsibility.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.