Daz Enrique Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
✨ Gemini Lagna

Daz Enrique

★ September 19, 1967 · San Isidro, Lima
4views
☽
Moon Sign
Pisces
☀
Sun Sign
Virgo
↑
Ascendant
Gemini
✦
Nakshatra
Uttara Bhadrapada
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Sun / Saturn / Moon · Sep 2026 – Oct 2026
ActorDirectorEntertainmentDestiny Number 7Soul Number 2Personality Number 11Karmic Debt 14
Biography

Who is Daz Enrique?

Peruvian-born Brazilian stage and screen actor and director who was one of the founders of Companhia dos Atores, which he has run since 1990. He is married to the actress Mariana Lima, with whom he has two daughters (Elena and Antonia). He is the son of a Brazilian woman and a Paraguayan agronomist and diplomat, Juan Díaz Bordenave. He has five brothers, one of whom is the actor Chico Díaz. Link to Wikipedia biography (Spanish)
◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Daz Enrique's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Daz Enrique's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 1 challenging combination, including Bhadra Mahapursh Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Daz Enrique running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Daz Enrique is currently in the Sun mahadasha, running from Sep 7, 2026 to Oct 5, 2026.

PREVIOUSAug 20, 2026 - Sep 7, 2026
Sun / Saturn / Sun
NOWSep 7, 2026 - Oct 5, 2026
Sun / Saturn / Moon
NEXTOct 5, 2026 - Oct 25, 2026
Sun / Saturn / Mars
∞

What do Daz Enrique's numerology numbers say?

Daz Enrique's core numbers are Destiny 7, Soul Urge 2, Personality 11, Karmic Debt 14.

◎Destiny
7

Chaldean Destiny 7 indicates specialization, research, and spiritual intelligence. It supports analytics, strategy, deep study, and mastery through solitude.

❖Soul Urge
2

Chaldean Soul 2 desires emotional safety, love, and peace. It seeks supportive bonds, trust, and harmony in relationships.

◇Personality
11

Chaldean Personality 11 appears intuitive and inspiring. Others often sense sensitivity, vision, and spiritual presence.

⚖Karmic Debt
14

Chaldean Karmic Debt 14 indicates lessons around freedom and moderation. It asks you to control excess, improve boundaries, and practice responsible choices.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.