Defrasne Vincent Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
✨ Capricorn Lagna

Defrasne Vincent

★ March 9, 1977 · Pontarlier, Franche-Comte
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Libra
☀
Sun Sign
Aquarius
↑
Ascendant
Capricorn
✦
Nakshatra
Swati
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Mercury / Ketu / Jupiter · Aug 2026 – Oct 2026
OlympicsSportsRetirement circumstancesDestiny Number 11Soul Number 9Personality Number 9Kabbalah Number 3
Biography

Who is Defrasne Vincent?

French biathlete, who won a gold medal in the 12.5 km pursuit at the 2006 Winter Olympics in Turin and a bronze medal in the 2002 Winter Olympics in Salt Lake City. Defrasne served as the flagbearer for France at the 2010 Winter Olympics. He retired from the sport after the 2009–10 season. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: May 21, 2026

Vincent Defrasne

Nom: Vincent Defrasne

Date de naissance: 9 mars 1977

Lieu de naissance: Pontarlier, Doubs, France

Nationalité: Français

Profession: Ancien biathlète professionnel, représentant la France sur le circuit de la Coupe du Monde et aux Jeux Olympiques.

Carrière et présence publique

Defrasne a participé au biathlon international pendant les années 1990 et 2000, dans les compétitions de la Coupe du Monde et les Jeux Olympiques. Ses résultats couvrent des podiums et des courses sur le circuit mondial, reflétant son rôle en tant qu’athlète de haut niveau au sein de l’équipe française.

Actualités récentes et projets

Les informations publiques disponibles sur ses activités récentes sont limitées. Il est rapporté qu’il a poursuivi des activités liées au biathlon, notamment dans des rôles techniques et de développement au sein de structures liées au sport en France.

Réseaux sociaux

Aucune présence officielle clairement vérifiée publiquement listée dans les sources publiques grand public. Pour des informations confirmées, il est conseillé de consulter les canaux officiels de la Fédération Française de Biathlon ou des publications spécialisées.

Notes

Les détails précis sur les médailles, les années exactes de compétition et les postes post-carrière peuvent varier selon les sources. Cette présentation se concentre sur des informations publiques et vérifiables sans spéculation.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Defrasne Vincent's birth chart?

6 FOUND

Defrasne Vincent's chart shows 4 Raj Yogas and 2 challenging combinations, including Ruchaka Yoga, Budhaditya Yoga-Weak, Vasumitra Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Defrasne Vincent running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Defrasne Vincent is currently in the Mercury mahadasha, running from Aug 19, 2026 to Oct 6, 2026.

PREVIOUSJun 25, 2026 - Aug 19, 2026
Mercury / Ketu / Rahu
NOWAug 19, 2026 - Oct 6, 2026
Mercury / Ketu / Jupiter
NEXTOct 6, 2026 - Dec 3, 2026
Mercury / Ketu / Saturn
∞

What do Defrasne Vincent's numerology numbers say?

Defrasne Vincent's core numbers are Destiny 11, Soul Urge 9, Personality 9, Kabbalah Number 3.

◎Destiny
11

Chaldean Destiny 11 indicates inspired expression and intuitive leadership. It supports visionary guidance, teaching, and spiritual creativity when grounded.

❖Soul Urge
9

Chaldean Soul 9 desires purpose and compassion. It seeks to serve, forgive, and complete cycles with wisdom.

◇Personality
9

Chaldean Personality 9 appears compassionate and broad-minded. Others often see generosity, ideals, and humanitarian nature.

∞Kabbalah Number
3

Kabbalah Number 3 reflects an inner spiritual code of expression and creativity. It supports communication, inspiration, and joyful manifestation.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

2006
Career
Prize 2006 (Gold medal in the 12.5 km pursuit)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.