DKSCORE
✨ Aries Lagna

Denver JesseBelle

★ May 18, 1989 · Aspen, Colorado
4views
☽
Moon Sign
Libra
Swati
☀
Sun Sign
Taurus
Krittika
↑
Ascendant
Aries
Ashwini
✦
Nakshatra
Swati
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Saturn / Mercury / Rahu · Jun 2026 – Nov 2026
ArtCareer - software engineerDestiny Number 6Soul Number 9Personality Number 4Master Number 22Childhood
Biography

Who is Denver JesseBelle?

American noted family, the daughter of actor-singer John Denver and his wife Cassandra Delaney, married the prior summer. Jesse was their only child. She is a painter and photographer.
◈

Vedic Planet Analysis

Astrologer Reviewed

Denver JesseBelle's planet-by-planet horoscope reading. Select a planet below to read its detailed Vedic interpretation.

Ascendant1st

Ascendant Represents AS

The Ascendant (Lagna) in Vedic astrology represents the self, physical body, personality, and how we interact with the world. It defines our core identity, health, and the first impression we make on others. The sign rising on the eastern horizon at the moment of birth becomes the Ascendant, influencing our temperament and approach to life. Its ruler significantly shapes how we express ourselves and respond to our environment.
◈ Astrologer Reviewed

Denver JesseBelle birth chart analysis for Ascendant

In Vedic astrology, the natal lagna (ascendant) is a crucial aspect of a person's birth chart, as it sets the foundation for interpreting the entire chart. When the lagna is in Aries, it imbues the individual with qualities associated with the sign: dynamism, leadership, assertiveness, and a pioneering spirit. Aries is a fire sign ruled by Mars, indicating a person who is energetic, enthusiastic, and often impatient or impulsive. The placement in Ashwini Nakshatra, the first lunar mansion, adds further nuance to the Aries ascendant. This nakshatra is symbolized by a horse's head and is governed by the Ashwini Kumaras, the celestial healers. It suggests that the person may possess healing abilities, a zest for life, and a penchant for adventure. The Ashwini influence enhances qualities like initiative and a love for speed, often making the individual quick to act and eager to start new projects. With Mars, the lagna lord, positioned in the 3rd house in Gemini, the chart reveals a strong focus on communication, courage, and siblings. The 3rd house governs communication, mental inclinations, and short journeys, and Gemini, ruled by Mercury, emphasizes adaptability, intellect, and a love for learning. Mars in this placement infuses energy into communication, often making the individual a persuasive speaker or writer. They are likely to exhibit great courage and initiative in their pursuits, especially those involving siblings or neighbors. Mars in Ardra Nakshatra, which is symbolized by a teardrop and associated with the deity Rudra, hints at a transformative and intense energy. Ardra is known for its capacity to bring about change through emotional upheaval. This placement could suggest a person who is not afraid to confront difficult truths and who uses their communication skills to effect significant change, often through intense emotional experiences. In summary, this astrological configuration suggests an individual with a dynamic and assertive personality, a strong focus on communication and learning, and a capacity for significant personal transformation through emotional experiences. The person is likely to be a persuasive communicator and a quick thinker, with the ability to initiate and lead projects, especially those involving siblings or close community interactions.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Denver JesseBelle's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Denver JesseBelle's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 1 challenging combination, including Budhaditya Yoga-Weak.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Denver JesseBelle running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Denver JesseBelle is currently in the Saturn mahadasha, running from Jun 21, 2026 to Nov 17, 2026.

PREVIOUSApr 25, 2026 - Jun 21, 2026
Saturn / Mercury / Mars
NOWJun 21, 2026 - Nov 17, 2026
Saturn / Mercury / Rahu
NEXTNov 17, 2026 - Mar 26, 2027
Saturn / Mercury / Jupiter
∞

What do Denver JesseBelle's numerology numbers say?

Denver JesseBelle's core numbers are Destiny 6, Soul Urge 9, Personality 4, Karmic Debt 22.

◎Destiny
6

Chaldean Destiny 6 indicates service and harmony as your expression. It supports counseling, teaching, design, healing, and community responsibility.

❖Soul Urge
9

Chaldean Soul 9 desires purpose and compassion. It seeks to serve, forgive, and complete cycles with wisdom.

◇Personality
4

Chaldean Personality 4 appears practical, reliable, and disciplined. Others often see consistency, structure, and hard work.

⚖Karmic Debt
22

Master Number 22 in Chaldean numerology amplifies practical vision and large-scale building. It supports legacy creation through structure and responsibility.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.