DKSCORE
✨ Pisces Lagna

Desjardins Thierry

★ October 1, 1941 · Paris, Ile-de-France
3views
☽
Moon Sign
Aquarius
☀
Sun Sign
Virgo
↑
Ascendant
Pisces
✦
Nakshatra
Dhanishta
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Venus / Mars / Rahu · Jul 2026 – Oct 2026
WritersCareer - dkscoreDestiny Number 9Soul Number 5Personality Number 5Kabbalah Number 3
Biography

Who is Desjardins Thierry?

French reporter and pamphleteer, a journalist with Le Figaro. Link to Wikipedia biography (French)
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 15, 2026

Desjardins Thierry

Born on October 1, 1941, in Paris, France

Recent News

As of the latest updates, Desjardins Thierry has been involved in various discussions related to French politics and journalism. His insights into current affairs continue to be valued, and he is often sought for interviews by prominent French media outlets. His recent commentary on the political landscape in France has been noted for its depth and historical perspective.

Social Media Presence

Desjardins Thierry maintains a modest presence on social media, primarily using platforms to share his thoughts on journalism and politics. Although not very active, he occasionally posts on Twitter, where he engages with followers on issues of national and international importance. His social media activity reflects his continued interest in journalism and public discourse.

Recent Projects

Recently, Desjardins Thierry has been working on a series of essays that delve into the evolution of journalism in the digital age. These writings explore the challenges and opportunities faced by journalists today, especially in the context of misinformation and the rapid pace of news dissemination. His essays aim to provide a reflective analysis of how traditional journalism can adapt to modern demands while maintaining its core principles.

Public Profile

Desjardins Thierry is a respected figure in French journalism, renowned for his extensive career and contributions to public discourse. Born in Paris, he has spent decades reporting on significant political events and offering analyses that have shaped public understanding. His work is characterized by a commitment to truth and an unwavering dedication to the principles of ethical journalism.

Upcoming Engagements

In addition to his writing, Desjardins Thierry is scheduled to participate in several upcoming conferences and panel discussions focused on the future of media and journalism. These engagements will allow him to share his expertise with both seasoned professionals and emerging journalists, fostering dialogue on the industry's evolving landscape.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Desjardins Thierry's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Desjardins Thierry's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 1 challenging combination, including Gaja Kesari Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Desjardins Thierry running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Desjardins Thierry is currently in the Venus mahadasha, running from Jul 28, 2026 to Oct 1, 2026.

PREVIOUSJul 4, 2026 - Jul 28, 2026
Venus / Mars / Mars
NOWJul 28, 2026 - Oct 1, 2026
Venus / Mars / Rahu
NEXTOct 1, 2026 - Nov 27, 2026
Venus / Mars / Jupiter
∞

What do Desjardins Thierry's numerology numbers say?

Desjardins Thierry's core numbers are Destiny 9, Soul Urge 5, Personality 5, Kabbalah Number 3.

◎Destiny
9

Chaldean Destiny 9 indicates humanitarian expression and completion energy. It supports service, mentoring, and influence through compassion and higher ideals.

❖Soul Urge
5

Chaldean Soul 5 desires freedom and variety. It seeks change, movement, experiences, and space to explore life.

◇Personality
5

Chaldean Personality 5 appears energetic, adaptable, and adventurous. Others often see curiosity, movement, and flexibility.

∞Kabbalah Number
3

Kabbalah Number 3 reflects an inner spiritual code of expression and creativity. It supports communication, inspiration, and joyful manifestation.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.