DKSCORE
✨ Cancer Lagna

Dolique Pascal

★ January 26, 1960 · Beauvais, Picardie
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Sagittarius
☀
Sun Sign
Capricorn
↑
Ascendant
Cancer
✦
Nakshatra
Purva Ashadha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Saturn / Saturn / Venus · Apr 2026 – Oct 2026
Food and BeverageCareer - software engineerKabbalah Number 1Destiny Number 8Soul Number 2Personality Number 4
Biography

Who is Dolique Pascal?

French industrialist; a pork butcher.
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 19, 2026

Dolique Pascal - Public Profile

Date of Birth: January 26, 1960

Place of Birth: Beauvais, France

News

As of the latest updates, Dolique Pascal has been involved in several initiatives aimed at promoting sustainable agricultural practices in the Beauvais region. Recent news highlights his efforts to launch an educational campaign focused on eco-friendly farming techniques. This initiative, expected to roll out later this year, aims to engage local farmers and educate them on the benefits of sustainable agriculture.

Social Media

  • Twitter: @DoliquePascal

    Active on Twitter, Dolique shares insights on sustainable agriculture, local events, and personal reflections on current affairs. His tweets often highlight successful case studies and innovations in the agricultural sector.

  • LinkedIn: Dolique Pascal

    On LinkedIn, Dolique connects with professionals in the agricultural industry, sharing articles, research, and opportunities for collaboration. His profile showcases his experience and commitment to environmental sustainability.

Recent Projects

Dolique Pascal recently completed a project titled "Green Horizons," which aimed to introduce urban farming solutions to the city of Beauvais. This project included the establishment of community gardens and workshops for residents interested in learning about urban agriculture. The success of "Green Horizons" has sparked interest from neighboring communities looking to replicate the model.

Publications

Pascal has contributed to several publications on topics related to agricultural innovation and sustainability. His most recent article, "The Future of Farming: Embracing Technology and Tradition," was featured in a leading agricultural journal, exploring the balance between technological advancements and traditional farming methods.

Upcoming Events

Dolique is scheduled to speak at the upcoming "AgriTech Summit" in Paris, where he will discuss the role of technology in transforming agriculture for future generations. This summit will bring together experts from around the globe to explore innovations in the field.

For more information, connect with Dolique Pascal via his social media profiles or visit his personal website.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Dolique Pascal's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Dolique Pascal's chart shows 3 Raj Yogas, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Chandra-Mangala Yoga, Budhaditya Yoga-Weak.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Dolique Pascal running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Dolique Pascal is currently in the Saturn mahadasha, running from Apr 1, 2026 to Oct 1, 2026.

PREVIOUSJan 27, 2026 - Apr 1, 2026
Saturn / Saturn / Ketu
NOWApr 1, 2026 - Oct 1, 2026
Saturn / Saturn / Venus
NEXTOct 1, 2026 - Nov 25, 2026
Saturn / Saturn / Sun
∞

What do Dolique Pascal's numerology numbers say?

Dolique Pascal's core numbers are Kabbalah Number 1, Destiny 8, Soul Urge 2, Personality 4.

∞Kabbalah Number
1

Kabbalah Number 1 reflects an inner spiritual code of initiative and self-direction. It supports willpower, clarity, and a strong identity path.

◎Destiny
8

Chaldean Destiny 8 indicates executive expression and authority. It supports business, finance, leadership, and achievement through discipline.

❖Soul Urge
2

Chaldean Soul 2 desires emotional safety, love, and peace. It seeks supportive bonds, trust, and harmony in relationships.

◇Personality
4

Chaldean Personality 4 appears practical, reliable, and disciplined. Others often see consistency, structure, and hard work.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.