Dupeyron Georges Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
✨ Leo Lagna

Dupeyron Georges

★ December 16, 1929 · Soulac-sur-Mer, Aquitaine
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Gemini
☀
Sun Sign
Sagittarius
↑
Ascendant
Leo
✦
Nakshatra
Ardra
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Sun / Mars / Ketu · Sep 2026 – Sep 2026
AstrologerOccult FieldsDestiny Number 5Soul Number 4Personality Number 9Master Number 11
Biography

Who is Dupeyron Georges?

French astrologer, specializing in meteorological astrology and analysis of earth quakes. FrançaisIl était spécialisé dans l’astrologie météorologique. Il tentait de répondre à la question : Peut-on prévoir le temps et les séismes par l’astrologie ? Georges Dupeyron nous proposait une méthode d’appréciation dans son livre écrit en 1995 « Prévoir le temps et les séismes par l’astrologie » et publié par le Cédra de Lyon.
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 16, 2026

Dupeyron Georges

Born: December 16, 1929

Place of Birth: Soulac-sur-Mer, France

Recent News

As of the latest updates, there is limited public information on Dupeyron Georges in prominent news outlets. Given his age, it is possible that he leads a private life away from the public eye.

Recent Projects

There are no known recent projects attributed to Dupeyron Georges. Given the lack of information on social media or news platforms, it is possible that he has retired from public or professional engagements.

Additional Information

Dupeyron Georges, being born in the early 20th century, represents a generation that has witnessed significant historical events. Soulac-sur-Mer, his birthplace, is a commune in the Gironde department in Nouvelle-Aquitaine in southwestern France. It is known for its beaches and historical sites.

While information on his professional life or contributions is not readily available, individuals of his era often have rich personal histories that may not be documented online. If you are looking for specific details about his life or achievements, local archives or historical societies in Soulac-sur-Mer may have more personalized records.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Dupeyron Georges's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Dupeyron Georges's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas, including Ruchaka Yoga, Varishtha Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Dupeyron Georges running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Dupeyron Georges is currently in the Sun mahadasha, running from Sep 21, 2026 to Sep 28, 2026.

PREVIOUSSep 3, 2026 - Sep 21, 2026
Sun / Mars / Mercury
NOWSep 21, 2026 - Sep 28, 2026
Sun / Mars / Ketu
NEXTSep 28, 2026 - Oct 19, 2026
Sun / Mars / Venus
∞

What do Dupeyron Georges's numerology numbers say?

Dupeyron Georges's core numbers are Destiny 5, Soul Urge 4, Personality 9, Karmic Debt 11.

◎Destiny
5

Chaldean Destiny 5 indicates dynamic progress through change and versatility. It supports travel, sales, communication roles, and fast adaptation.

❖Soul Urge
4

Chaldean Soul 4 desires stability and certainty. It seeks routine, reliability, and a grounded structure to feel secure.

◇Personality
9

Chaldean Personality 9 appears compassionate and broad-minded. Others often see generosity, ideals, and humanitarian nature.

⚖Karmic Debt
11

Master Number 11 in Chaldean numerology amplifies intuition and inspired vision. It is powerful when grounded, disciplined, and emotionally balanced.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

2013
Death
Death, Cause unspecified April 2013
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.