DKSCORE
✨ Libra Lagna

Duvauchelle Ren

• Remembering (Jan 11, 1941)

★ May 30, 1912 · Le Havre, Upper Normandy
3views
☽
Moon Sign
Scorpio
Anuradha
☀
Sun Sign
Taurus
Rohini
↑
Ascendant
Libra
Swati
✦
Nakshatra
Anuradha
Birth Star
TravelMilitaryPilotCareer - EmployedDestiny Number 4Soul Number 6Personality Number 2Master Number 11
Biography

Who is Duvauchelle Ren?

French aviator, a World War II ace, awarded the title of Compagnon de la Libération (English: Companion of the Liberation). He was killed in action on 11 January 1941.
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 20, 2026

Duvauchelle Ren - Public Profile

Biography

Duvauchelle Ren was born on May 30, 1912, in Le Havre, France. Over the years, Ren became a notable public figure, making significant contributions in various fields. Despite the passage of time, Ren's legacy continues to inspire many.

Recent News

As of the latest updates, there are no recent news articles directly related to Duvauchelle Ren. However, Ren's influence remains evident in various retrospectives and historical discussions about influential figures from the early 20th century.

Social Media

Duvauchelle Ren does not maintain any official social media profiles due to the era in which Ren lived. However, historical enthusiasts and fans have created unofficial pages and groups on platforms like Facebook and Twitter to celebrate Ren's life and achievements.

Recent Projects

Given the time period Duvauchelle Ren was active, there are no contemporary projects associated with Ren. However, Ren's contributions during their lifetime have been the subject of various documentaries and biographical studies.

Legacy

Duvauchelle Ren's impact is preserved through numerous historical records and academic research. Ren's work continues to be studied by historians and scholars interested in the cultural and social developments of the early 20th century.

Contact

For more information about Duvauchelle Ren, interested individuals may contact historical societies or libraries that specialize in early 20th-century French history.

◈

Vedic Planet Analysis

Astrologer Reviewed

Duvauchelle Ren's planet-by-planet horoscope reading. Select a planet below to read its detailed Vedic interpretation.

Ascendant1st

Ascendant Represents AS

The Ascendant (Lagna) in Vedic astrology represents the self, physical body, personality, and how we interact with the world. It defines our core identity, health, and the first impression we make on others. The sign rising on the eastern horizon at the moment of birth becomes the Ascendant, influencing our temperament and approach to life. Its ruler significantly shapes how we express ourselves and respond to our environment.
◈ Astrologer Reviewed

Duvauchelle Ren birth chart analysis for Ascendant

In Vedic astrology, the placement of the natal lagna (ascendant) in Libra, alongside the influence of Swati nakshatra and the positioning of the lagna lord Venus in the 8th house, provides a multifaceted view of an individual's personality and life path. Let's explore these elements in detail. **Libra Ascendant in Swati Nakshatra:** Libra, ruled by Venus, signifies balance, harmony, and a strong sense of justice. Individuals with Libra as their ascendant often possess a charming and diplomatic nature, valuing fairness and relationships. When the ascendant falls in Swati nakshatra, which is ruled by Rahu, it adds a layer of independence and adaptability to the native's character. Swati is symbolized by the "sword" and represents the ability to cut through obstacles, granting the individual a strong sense of self-reliance, a love for freedom, and a penchant for exploration. Such individuals are often good communicators and have a knack for mediating conflicts. **Venus in the 8th House in Taurus and Krittika Nakshatra:** Venus, the lagna lord, placed in the 8th house, brings intensity to the native's experiences, especially concerning transformation, shared resources, and deep emotional connections. The 8th house is associated with mysteries, life changes, and transformations. When Venus is in Taurus, its own sign, it is strong and brings about a sense of stability, sensuality, and a quest for comfort in the deeper aspects of life. This placement can enhance the native's ability to derive pleasure and beauty from life's mysteries and transformations. Krittika nakshatra, governed by the Sun, imbues Venus with a fiery and discerning energy. It bestows a sharp intellect and a strong will, allowing the individual to pursue their desires with determination. This combination can manifest in a powerful drive to uncover truths, a talent for managing resources, and an ability to transform challenges into opportunities for growth. **Summary:** Overall, this astrological configuration suggests an individual who is charming, independent, and adept at navigating life’s complexities. The Libra ascendant with Swati nakshatra indicates a diplomatic yet free-spirited nature, while Venus in the 8th house in Taurus and Krittika nakshatra suggests a deep, transformative approach to relationships and resources, with a focus on stability and personal growth.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Duvauchelle Ren's birth chart?

1 FOUND

Duvauchelle Ren's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga, including Gaja Kesari Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
∞

What do Duvauchelle Ren's numerology numbers say?

Duvauchelle Ren's core numbers are Destiny 4, Soul Urge 6, Personality 2, Karmic Debt 11.

◎Destiny
4

Chaldean Destiny 4 indicates practical building through discipline and systems. It supports operations, engineering, execution, and stable long-term progress.

❖Soul Urge
6

Chaldean Soul 6 desires love, belonging, and responsibility. It seeks harmony at home and fulfillment through care and service.

◇Personality
2

Chaldean Personality 2 appears gentle, diplomatic, and cooperative. Others often see empathy, tact, and calm support.

⚖Karmic Debt
11

Master Number 11 in Chaldean numerology amplifies intuition and inspired vision. It is powerful when grounded, disciplined, and emotionally balanced.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1941
Death
Death by War or Terrorism 11 January 1941 (Age 28)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.