DKSCORE
✨ Libra Lagna

Ferri Karine

★ April 25, 1982 · Suresnes, Ile-de-France
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Taurus
☀
Sun Sign
Aries
↑
Ascendant
Libra
✦
Nakshatra
Krittika
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Jupiter / Venus / Rahu · Jun 2026 – Nov 2026
EntertainmentModelSportsDestiny Number 5Soul Number 8Personality Number 5Karmic Debt 19
Biography

Who is Ferri Karine?

French TV presenter on TF1 private channel, formerly model, born to a French father and to a Portuguese mother. In 2004, she was finalist of the second season of "the Bachelor". A son, Raphael (born 06.04.2016) with Yoann Gourcuff, soccer player. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: May 1, 2026

Karine Ferri

Public profile: Ferri Karine (Karine Ferri) is a French television presenter, model and media personality. She was born on 25 April 1982 in Suresnes, France, and has built a prominent career in French television and media over the past two decades.

Biography at a glance

  • Birth date and place: 25 April 1982, Suresnes, France
  • Nationality: French
  • Occupations: television presenter, model, media personality
  • Public profile: widely recognized in French media for hosting and appearances on national television and in related media campaigns

Career highlights

  • Initially built a career as a fashion/model presence and transitioned into television presenting
  • Has hosted or presented programs and segments for major French television networks, with continued activity in entertainment and lifestyle programming
  • Known for consistent media presence, interviews, and appearances across French press and media outlets

Recent projects and current activity

  • Continuing work in television presenting and media appearances within France
  • Engagements with brand collaborations, fashion and lifestyle activities, and participation in public-facing media events
  • Active presence in media-related ventures and public appearances, with ongoing participation in televised programming and related projects

News and public coverage

Karine Ferri has been a steady figure in French media across years, with coverage often focusing on hosting assignments, fashion and lifestyle engagements, and personal appearances at public events. For up-to-date news, please consult reliable French media outlets and official platform announcements.

Social media

Karine Ferri maintains a presence on major social platforms. For official accounts, search for Karine Ferri on popular platforms such as Instagram and X (formerly Twitter). Look for verified profiles and cross-reference with official announcements or her agency representation to ensure you’re following authentic sources.

Additional information

  • Public figure status: Karine Ferri is a recognized name in French television and media, with a career spanning modeling and presenting.
  • Public engagements: Involved in media appearances, brand collaborations, and charitable or public-facing events typical of high-profile TV presenters.
◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Ferri Karine's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Ferri Karine's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 1 challenging combination, including Varishtha Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Ferri Karine running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Ferri Karine is currently in the Jupiter mahadasha, running from Jun 24, 2026 to Nov 18, 2026.

PREVIOUSApr 28, 2026 - Jun 24, 2026
Jupiter / Venus / Mars
NOWJun 24, 2026 - Nov 18, 2026
Jupiter / Venus / Rahu
NEXTNov 18, 2026 - Mar 26, 2027
Jupiter / Venus / Jupiter
∞

What do Ferri Karine's numerology numbers say?

Ferri Karine's core numbers are Destiny 5, Soul Urge 8, Personality 5, Karmic Debt 19.

◎Destiny
5

Chaldean Destiny 5 indicates dynamic progress through change and versatility. It supports travel, sales, communication roles, and fast adaptation.

❖Soul Urge
8

Chaldean Soul 8 desires achievement and influence. It seeks measurable success, respect, and mastery over material outcomes.

◇Personality
5

Chaldean Personality 5 appears energetic, adaptable, and adventurous. Others often see curiosity, movement, and flexibility.

⚖Karmic Debt
19

Chaldean Karmic Debt 19 indicates lessons of independence with respect for others. It asks balanced leadership—stand strong, but do not isolate or dominate.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.