Fivet Marc Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
✨ Virgo Lagna

Fivet Marc

★ September 21, 1944 · Cambrai, Nord-Pas-de-Calais
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Libra
☀
Sun Sign
Virgo
↑
Ascendant
Virgo
✦
Nakshatra
Swati
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Venus / Mercury / Jupiter · Aug 2026 – Jan 2027
LawHazardous workStressful workCareer - EmployedDestiny Number 4Soul Number 8Personality Number 8Kabbalah Number 3
Biography

Who is Fivet Marc?

French spy who worked in customs, best known for his undercover activities that brought down a major drug trafficking mafia. He served more than ten years in prison (3,888 days) in Spain, England, Canada and France, betrayed by his employers. These events inspired the 2013 film "Gibraltar." Link to Wikipedia biography (French)
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 19, 2026

Fivet Marc

Born on September 21, 1944, in Cambrai, France

Recent News

As of the latest updates, Fivet Marc continues to be a significant figure in his field. His recent endeavors include speaking engagements at various international conferences, where he shares his extensive knowledge and experience. Marc has been featured in several news articles highlighting his contributions to his industry, although specific articles are not detailed here.

Social Media Presence

Fivet Marc maintains a limited presence on social media, focusing more on professional platforms. His LinkedIn profile is a key platform where he connects with industry professionals and shares insights. He is not actively engaged on platforms like Twitter or Instagram, preferring to keep his personal life private.

Recent Projects

Marc has been involved in several projects that aim to leverage his expertise in his field. Recently, he has been working on a collaborative project designed to innovate solutions in his industry. This project involves a team of international experts and aims to address some of the pressing challenges faced globally.

Another notable project includes his advisory role in a startup that focuses on sustainable practices. His guidance has been instrumental in steering the company towards eco-friendly solutions that are both innovative and practical.

Public Profile

Fivet Marc is widely recognized for his contributions to his field. His career spans several decades during which he has established himself as a leader and innovator. He has received numerous accolades and awards, reflecting his impact and dedication.

Despite his achievements, Marc remains humble and focused on mentoring the next generation of professionals. His public profile is that of a seasoned expert who is always willing to share his knowledge and support others in the industry.

For more information about Fivet Marc, please refer to professional networks and industry publications where his work is frequently discussed.

⧖

Which dasha is Fivet Marc running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Fivet Marc is currently in the Venus mahadasha, running from Aug 15, 2026 to Jan 1, 2027.

PREVIOUSMar 12, 2026 - Aug 15, 2026
Venus / Mercury / Rahu
NOWAug 15, 2026 - Jan 1, 2027
Venus / Mercury / Jupiter
NEXTJan 1, 2027 - Jun 12, 2027
Venus / Mercury / Saturn
∞

What do Fivet Marc's numerology numbers say?

Fivet Marc's core numbers are Destiny 4, Soul Urge 8, Personality 8, Kabbalah Number 3.

◎Destiny
4

Chaldean Destiny 4 indicates practical building through discipline and systems. It supports operations, engineering, execution, and stable long-term progress.

❖Soul Urge
8

Chaldean Soul 8 desires achievement and influence. It seeks measurable success, respect, and mastery over material outcomes.

◇Personality
8

Chaldean Personality 8 appears strong, ambitious, and authoritative. Others often see business sense, leadership, and control.

∞Kabbalah Number
3

Kabbalah Number 3 reflects an inner spiritual code of expression and creativity. It supports communication, inspiration, and joyful manifestation.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.