Gaetano Rino Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
✨ Virgo Lagna

Gaetano Rino

• Remembering (Jun 2, 1981)

★ October 29, 1950 · Crotone, Calabria
4views
☽
Moon Sign
Taurus
☀
Sun Sign
Libra
↑
Ascendant
Virgo
✦
Nakshatra
Rohini
Birth Star
Entertain/MusicSingerDestiny Number 11Soul Number 6Personality Number 5Karmic Debt 14AccidentalAccident/Injury
Biography

Who is Gaetano Rino?

Italian musician and singer-songwriter, famous for his satirical songs and oblique yet incisive political commentary. He is remembered for his rough voice, the biting irony of his songs and social protest hidden behind seemingly light lyrics. While he avoided taking any sides politically and refused to be labelled, his songs are full of astute political commentary. A much-loved national hero, he died in mysterious circumstances in a tragic and untimely car accident on 2 June 1981 at the age of thirty. His songs, however, are still widely sung and played, and he is still a hugely popular and influential figure. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: May 20, 2026

Gaetano Rino (Rino Gaetano) – Profilo pubblico

Informazioni di base: nato il 29 ottobre 1950 a Crotone (Calabria), cantautore italiano noto per testi satirici e sociali. Deceduto nel 1981 a Roma. Opera principale: canzoni che hanno segnato la scena musicale italiana degli anni '70.

Notizie (News)

  • Negli ultimi anni si è registrato un rinnovato interesse per la sua opera: ristampe remasterizzate e nuove edizioni digitali dei suoi album.
  • Tributi e omaggi da parte di artisti italiani e progetti di retrospettive hanno mantenuto viva la sua eredità nella scena musicale.

Progetti recenti e eredità

Le opere di Gaetano continuano a essere pubblicate in raccolte, vinili e versioni digitali. Le sue canzoni sono spesso incluse in antologie di cantautorato italiano e studi accademici su satira e critica sociale.

Musica e opere principali

  • Ma il cielo è sempre più blu
  • Nuntereggae più

Presenza sui social media

  • Non esiste un canale ufficiale gestito dall'artista, dato che è deceduto.
  • Sono presenti pagine Facebook, profili Instagram e canali YouTube gestiti da fan, associazioni culturali o etichette che celebrano la sua musica.

Altre informazioni

Gaetano Rino è considerato tra i principali cantautori italiani per la capacità di usare l'ironia per commentare la società. La sua musica continua a influenzare generazioni di artisti e resta oggetto di studi, ristampe e tributi.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Gaetano Rino's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Gaetano Rino's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Budhaditya Yoga-Weak.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha periods did Gaetano Rino live through?

VIMSHOTTARI

Vimshottari dasha periods recorded for Gaetano Rino, in order.

PREVIOUSJul 23, 2026 - Sep 9, 2026
Mercury / Rahu / Sun
∞

What do Gaetano Rino's numerology numbers say?

Gaetano Rino's core numbers are Destiny 11, Soul Urge 6, Personality 5, Karmic Debt 14.

◎Destiny
11

Chaldean Destiny 11 indicates inspired expression and intuitive leadership. It supports visionary guidance, teaching, and spiritual creativity when grounded.

❖Soul Urge
6

Chaldean Soul 6 desires love, belonging, and responsibility. It seeks harmony at home and fulfillment through care and service.

◇Personality
5

Chaldean Personality 5 appears energetic, adaptable, and adventurous. Others often see curiosity, movement, and flexibility.

⚖Karmic Debt
14

Chaldean Karmic Debt 14 indicates lessons around freedom and moderation. It asks you to control excess, improve boundaries, and practice responsible choices.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1981
Death
Death by Accident 2 June 1981 (Car accident, age 30)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.