DKSCORE
✨ Libra Lagna

Galli Filippo

★ May 19, 1963 · Monza, Lombardy
1views
☽
Moon Sign
Pisces
☀
Sun Sign
Taurus
↑
Ascendant
Libra
✦
Nakshatra
Uttara Bhadrapada
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Mars / Rahu / Sun · Sep 2026 – Oct 2026
SportsSports BusinessMentor/TutorCareer - EmployedDestiny Number 8Soul Number 22Personality Number 3Kabbalah Number 3
Biography

Who is Galli Filippo?

Italian soccer/football player, he played for Milan (1981–1982, 1983–1996), Pescara (on loan) (1982–1983), Reggiana (1996–1998), Brescia (1998–2001), Watford (2001–2002), and Pro Sesto (2002–2004). He also played with the Italian national U-21 team from 1984 to 1987. He managed the Milan Primavera team from 2006 to 2008. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: May 24, 2026

Filippo Galli

Born: 19 May 1963, Monza, Italy

Profession: Former professional footballer, later coach and youth development professional.

Overview

Filippo Galli is an Italian former professional footballer who played predominantly as a defender for A.C. Milan during the 1980s and 1990s. He spent the bulk of his playing career with Milan, contributing to the club's domestic success and European triumphs and earning a place in the club's history as a long-serving member of the defense.

Career and clubs

Club: A.C. Milan (Italy). Position: Defender. Galli's career is most associated with Milan, where he was part of a generation that won multiple Serie A titles and European competitions. He later pursued coaching and youth development roles connected to Milan's academy and football programs.

Honours

With A.C. Milan, he earned numerous trophies at club level, including domestic league titles and European championships. Details vary by season, but he is recognized as part of Milan's successful era of the late 1980s and 1990s.

Post-retirement and current activities

In the years following his playing career, Galli has worked in football coaching and youth development, with public reporting centering on associations with A.C. Milan's youth sector and related training programs. He has occasionally contributed to football-related media in Italy.

News

There are no widely reported major headlines about him in the mainstream press in recent years. Public information emphasizes his legacy at Milan and his role in developing young players rather than recent high-profile news.

Social media

There are no clearly verifiable official social media accounts publicly attributed to Filippo Galli. If present, official profiles are not widely recognized or easily verifiable by major platforms.

Recent projects

Publicly documented work centers on coaching and youth development within or linked to A.C. Milan's academy and football education programs. Specific project names or dates are not widely publicized.

Notes

Information is drawn from public records detailing his long association with A.C. Milan and his role in football beyond his playing days. For the latest verified details, consult official Milan sources or reputable football archives.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Galli Filippo's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Galli Filippo's chart shows 3 Raj Yogas, including Sasa Yoga, Budhaditya Yoga-Weak, Gaja Kesari Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Galli Filippo running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Galli Filippo is currently in the Mars mahadasha, running from Sep 25, 2026 to Oct 13, 2026.

PREVIOUSJul 22, 2026 - Sep 25, 2026
Mars / Rahu / Venus
NOWSep 25, 2026 - Oct 13, 2026
Mars / Rahu / Sun
NEXTOct 13, 2026 - Nov 15, 2026
Mars / Rahu / Moon
∞

What do Galli Filippo's numerology numbers say?

Galli Filippo's core numbers are Destiny 8, Soul Urge 22, Personality 3, Kabbalah Number 3.

◎Destiny
8

Chaldean Destiny 8 indicates executive expression and authority. It supports business, finance, leadership, and achievement through discipline.

❖Soul Urge
22

Chaldean Soul 22 desires to build something lasting. It seeks disciplined execution of a big vision with practical steps.

◇Personality
3

Chaldean Personality 3 appears expressive, social, and creative. Others often see charm, optimism, and communication skills.

∞Kabbalah Number
3

Kabbalah Number 3 reflects an inner spiritual code of expression and creativity. It supports communication, inspiration, and joyful manifestation.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.