DKSCORE
✨ Leo Lagna

GarciaLahiguera JoseMaria

★ March 9, 1903 · Fitero, Navarre
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Cancer
Pushya
☀
Sun Sign
Aquarius
Purva Bhadrapada
↑
Ascendant
Leo
Purva Phalguni
✦
Nakshatra
Pushya
Birth Star
Ecclesiastics/ westernCatholic priest or bishopDestiny Number 8Soul Number 11Personality Number 6Master Number 11
Biography

Who is GarciaLahiguera JoseMaria?

Spanish Roman Catholic who served as the Archbishop of Valencia from 1969 until his resignation came into effect in 1978. He established the Oblate Sisters of Christ the Priest. Pope Benedict XVI approved his life of heroic virtue and conferred upon him the title of Venerable on 27 June 2011. He died 14 July 1989 Link to Wikipedia biography
◈

Vedic Planet Analysis

Astrologer Reviewed

GarciaLahiguera JoseMaria's planet-by-planet horoscope reading. Select a planet below to read its detailed Vedic interpretation.

Ascendant1st

Ascendant Represents AS

The Ascendant (Lagna) in Vedic astrology represents the self, physical body, personality, and how we interact with the world. It defines our core identity, health, and the first impression we make on others. The sign rising on the eastern horizon at the moment of birth becomes the Ascendant, influencing our temperament and approach to life. Its ruler significantly shapes how we express ourselves and respond to our environment.
◈ Astrologer Reviewed

GarciaLahiguera JoseMaria birth chart analysis for Ascendant

In Vedic astrology, the natal lagna (ascendant) in Leo sign indicates a strong, confident, and ambitious personality. Leo is ruled by the Sun, which endows individuals with leadership qualities, creativity, and a desire for recognition. When the ascendant is in Leo, the person is likely to be charismatic and influential, often seeking to be in the spotlight and exhibiting a natural flair for drama and performance. They are typically courageous, self-assured, and possess a strong sense of self-worth. The placement of the natal lagna in the Poorva Phalguni nakshatra adds layers to this personality. Poorva Phalguni, ruled by Venus, is associated with comfort, joy, creativity, and relationships. Individuals with their ascendant in this nakshatra are often sociable, charming, and inclined towards the arts. They enjoy luxury and are usually drawn to beauty and harmony, often seeking pleasure and fulfillment in personal relationships and creative pursuits. When the lagna lord, the Sun, is placed in the 7th house in Aquarius, it emphasizes partnerships and relationships. The 7th house is traditionally associated with marriage, partnerships, and the public. Having the Sun in Aquarius in this house suggests a focus on forming unique and innovative relationships. Aquarius is ruled by Saturn and co-ruled by Rahu, which adds a layer of eccentricity and a forward-thinking mindset to the Sun's placement. Individuals with this placement may seek partners who are unconventional or who inspire them to think outside the box. They may value freedom and independence in relationships and are likely to attract partners who are intellectually stimulating. The Sun's placement in the Poorvabhadrapada nakshatra, ruled by Jupiter, brings a philosophical and spiritual dimension to the individual’s partnerships. Poorvabhadrapada is associated with transformation and humanitarian ideals, suggesting that relationships may serve as a catalyst for personal growth and enlightenment. This placement can indicate a strong sense of ethics and a desire to contribute positively to society, often through partnerships that challenge conventional norms and encourage progressive change. Overall, this astrological configuration suggests a dynamic and influential personality with a strong focus on creativity, relationships, and social impact. The individual is likely to be a leader in their social circles, seeking meaningful connections that align with their values and vision for a better world.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in GarciaLahiguera JoseMaria's birth chart?

3 FOUND

GarciaLahiguera JoseMaria's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 2 challenging combinations, including Rajju Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
∞

What do GarciaLahiguera JoseMaria's numerology numbers say?

GarciaLahiguera JoseMaria's core numbers are Destiny 8, Soul Urge 11, Personality 6, Karmic Debt 11.

◎Destiny
8

Chaldean Destiny 8 indicates executive expression and authority. It supports business, finance, leadership, and achievement through discipline.

❖Soul Urge
11

Chaldean Soul 11 desires spiritual alignment and intuitive clarity. It seeks meaning, inspiration, and higher guidance with grounding.

◇Personality
6

Chaldean Personality 6 appears caring, responsible, and protective. Others often see harmony-making and relationship commitment.

⚖Karmic Debt
11

Master Number 11 in Chaldean numerology amplifies intuition and inspired vision. It is powerful when grounded, disciplined, and emotionally balanced.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.