DKSCORE
✨ Virgo Lagna

Gaston PrinceofOrlans

★ November 19, 2009 · Paris, Ile-de-France
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Scorpio
☀
Sun Sign
Scorpio
↑
Ascendant
Virgo
✦
Nakshatra
Jyeshtha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Venus / Rahu / Venus · Jun 2026 – Dec 2026
Career - EmployedDestiny Number 6Soul Number 22Personality Number 22Kabbalah Number 3
Biography

Who is Gaston PrinceofOrlans?

French child of noted family, the eldest child of Prince Jean of Orléans, Duke of Vendôme, the second son of Prince Henri, Count of Paris, Duke of France, pretender to the French throne as the Head of the House of Orléans. He has two sisters and a brother. Link to Prince Jean, Duke of Vendôme: Marriage and issue
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 18, 2025

Gaston Prince of Orléans

Profile Information

Born on November 19, 2009, in Paris, France, Gaston is a member of the House of Orléans, a notable branch of the royal family of France. As of now, he is a young teenager with growing interest and responsibilities in family traditions and public engagements.

Recent News

In recent months, Gaston has been seen accompanying his family at various cultural and charitable events across Europe. His appearances have drawn attention due to his charming demeanor and the historical significance of his family. He is being gradually introduced to public life, learning the ropes of his family's legacy.

Social Media Presence

Gaston is not officially present on social media platforms as of now. However, there are several fan pages dedicated to him and his family on platforms like Instagram and Facebook, where admirers share photos and updates about his public appearances and family events.

Recent Projects and Engagements

Recently, Gaston has been involved in a project centered around the preservation of historical monuments in France. This initiative aims to raise awareness among the younger generation about the importance of cultural heritage. He has also accompanied his family in various charity events focusing on education and child welfare.

Public Image and Future Prospects

Gaston is viewed as a promising young figure who might play a significant role in the continuation of his family's public duties. Under the guidance of his family, he is expected to take up more responsibilities and engagements in the future, representing the House of Orléans in various capacities.

Conclusion

As Gaston continues to grow, his public profile is expected to evolve, with more public appearances and involvement in social causes. His journey reflects a blend of tradition and modernity, paving the way for a new generation in the historic House of Orléans.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Gaston PrinceofOrlans's birth chart?

1 FOUND

Gaston PrinceofOrlans's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga, including Budhaditya Yoga-Weak.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Gaston PrinceofOrlans running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Gaston PrinceofOrlans is currently in the Venus mahadasha, running from Jun 19, 2026 to Dec 19, 2026.

PREVIOUSApr 16, 2026 - Jun 19, 2026
Venus / Rahu / Ketu
NOWJun 19, 2026 - Dec 19, 2026
Venus / Rahu / Venus
NEXTDec 19, 2026 - Feb 13, 2027
Venus / Rahu / Sun
∞

What do Gaston PrinceofOrlans's numerology numbers say?

Gaston PrinceofOrlans's core numbers are Destiny 6, Soul Urge 22, Personality 22, Kabbalah Number 3.

◎Destiny
6

Chaldean Destiny 6 indicates service and harmony as your expression. It supports counseling, teaching, design, healing, and community responsibility.

❖Soul Urge
22

Chaldean Soul 22 desires to build something lasting. It seeks disciplined execution of a big vision with practical steps.

◇Personality
22

Chaldean Personality 22 appears strategic and capable. Others often sense power to execute big plans into real results.

∞Kabbalah Number
3

Kabbalah Number 3 reflects an inner spiritual code of expression and creativity. It supports communication, inspiration, and joyful manifestation.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.