DKSCORE
✨ Scorpio Lagna

Green Dorothy

★ January 12, 1920 · Los Angeles, California
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Virgo
☀
Sun Sign
Sagittarius
↑
Ascendant
Scorpio
✦
Nakshatra
Hasta
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Sun / Jupiter / Jupiter · Aug 2026 – Sep 2026
EntertainmentActorMultiple MarriagesDivorceeDestiny Number 8Soul Number 6Personality Number 7Kabbalah Number 2
Biography

Who is Green Dorothy?

American stage, film, and television actress whose career spanned more than four decades, with her work principally being in supporting roles on many popular television series from the early 1950s into the 1980s. From 1975 to 1977 she played Jennifer, the matriarch of the Brooks family, on the soap opera The Young & the Restless. Green was married four times, widowed twice and divorced twice. One of her husbands was director and actor Sydney Miller. She had three children. Dorothy Green died of natural causes on 8 May 2008 at age 88 after suffering a heart attack at her home in Los Angeles. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 17, 2025

Green Dorothy

Born: January 12, 1920, Los Angeles, United States

Recent News

Celebrating a Century of Wisdom

This year, Green Dorothy celebrated her 103rd birthday surrounded by family and friends in Los Angeles. Known for her years of community service and environmental activism, she continues to inspire many with her dedication to sustainability and education.

Green Dorothy Receives Environmental Stewardship Award

Green Dorothy has been honored with the Environmental Stewardship Award for her lifelong commitment to protecting natural resources. Her work with local conservation groups has been pivotal in preserving green spaces in urban areas.

Social Media Presence

Recent Projects

Community Garden Initiative

Green Dorothy has been instrumental in launching a community garden project in Los Angeles, aimed at teaching urban families how to grow their own food. The project has been praised for fostering community spirit and promoting healthy living.

Environmental Education Workshops

She has organized a series of workshops in local schools focused on environmental education. These workshops cover topics such as recycling, energy conservation, and the importance of biodiversity.

Additional Information

Green Dorothy has been featured in numerous publications for her relentless advocacy for environmental issues. Her efforts have not only impacted her local community but have also inspired people globally to take actionable steps towards sustainability.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Green Dorothy's birth chart?

1 FOUND

Green Dorothy's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga, including Chandra-Mangala Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Green Dorothy running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Green Dorothy is currently in the Sun mahadasha, running from Aug 17, 2026 to Sep 26, 2026.

PREVIOUSJul 28, 2026 - Aug 17, 2026
Sun / Rahu / Mars
NOWAug 17, 2026 - Sep 26, 2026
Sun / Jupiter / Jupiter
NEXTSep 26, 2026 - Nov 11, 2026
Sun / Jupiter / Saturn
∞

What do Green Dorothy's numerology numbers say?

Green Dorothy's core numbers are Destiny 8, Soul Urge 6, Personality 7, Kabbalah Number 2.

◎Destiny
8

Chaldean Destiny 8 indicates executive expression and authority. It supports business, finance, leadership, and achievement through discipline.

❖Soul Urge
6

Chaldean Soul 6 desires love, belonging, and responsibility. It seeks harmony at home and fulfillment through care and service.

◇Personality
7

Chaldean Personality 7 appears thoughtful, private, and analytical. Others often see depth, intelligence, and spiritual interest.

∞Kabbalah Number
2

Kabbalah Number 2 reflects an inner spiritual code of harmony and union. It supports empathy, balance, and growth through partnership.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

2008
Death
Other Death 8 May 2008 (Natural causes, age 88)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.