DKSCORE
✨ Aquarius Lagna

Greene JackP

★ August 12, 1931 · Lafayette, Indiana
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Cancer
☀
Sun Sign
Cancer
↑
Ascendant
Aquarius
✦
Nakshatra
Pushya
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Jupiter / Venus / Moon · Aug 2026 – Nov 2026
Humanities+Social SciencesWritersResearcherDestiny Number 8Soul Number 5Personality Number 8Master Number 33Extensive Education
Biography

Who is Greene JackP?

American historian, specializing in Colonial American history and Atlantic history. He is known for his prolific studies of colonial British America, and the American Revolution. He is the author of a dozen books ranging from The Quest for Power (1963) to Creating the British Atlantic (2013). Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 22, 2025

Greene JackP

Date of Birth: August 12, 1931

Place of Birth: Lafayette, United States

Recent News

As of the latest updates, Greene JackP has been actively involved in various community development initiatives in Lafayette. He has been recognized for his contributions to local education and his efforts in promoting cultural heritage through various events and public speaking engagements.

Recent Projects

Greene JackP has recently been involved in several key projects:

  • Community Library Initiative: A project aimed at improving access to educational resources in underserved areas.
  • Historical Preservation Program: Partnering with local historians to document and preserve significant historical sites and narratives in Lafayette.
  • Cultural Heritage Festival: An annual event celebrating the diverse cultural backgrounds within the community, promoting inclusivity and education.

Additional Information

Greene JackP is known for his dedication to fostering community spirit and encouraging active participation in local governance. His work often emphasizes the importance of historical awareness in shaping future community developments. He frequently collaborates with educational institutions to provide lectures and workshops on civic responsibility and cultural appreciation.

© 2023 Greene JackP. All Rights Reserved.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Greene JackP's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Greene JackP's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 1 challenging combination, including Gaja Kesari Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Greene JackP running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Greene JackP is currently in the Jupiter mahadasha, running from Aug 13, 2026 to Nov 3, 2026.

PREVIOUSJun 25, 2026 - Aug 13, 2026
Jupiter / Venus / Sun
NOWAug 13, 2026 - Nov 3, 2026
Jupiter / Venus / Moon
NEXTNov 3, 2026 - Dec 29, 2026
Jupiter / Venus / Mars
∞

What do Greene JackP's numerology numbers say?

Greene JackP's core numbers are Destiny 8, Soul Urge 5, Personality 8, Karmic Debt 33.

◎Destiny
8

Chaldean Destiny 8 indicates executive expression and authority. It supports business, finance, leadership, and achievement through discipline.

❖Soul Urge
5

Chaldean Soul 5 desires freedom and variety. It seeks change, movement, experiences, and space to explore life.

◇Personality
8

Chaldean Personality 8 appears strong, ambitious, and authoritative. Others often see business sense, leadership, and control.

⚖Karmic Debt
33

Master Number 33 in Chaldean numerology amplifies compassion, healing, and teaching. It supports upliftment through service and mature love.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.