Greggio Ezio Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
✨ Pisces Lagna

Greggio Ezio

★ April 7, 1954 · Cossato, Piedmont
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Taurus
☀
Sun Sign
Pisces
↑
Ascendant
Pisces
✦
Nakshatra
Rohini
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Mercury / Sun / Rahu · Sep 2026 – Nov 2026
EntertainmentEntertain/BusinessActorDirectorWritersDestiny Number 4Soul Number 9Personality Number 9
Biography

Who is Greggio Ezio?

Italian comedian, actor, writer and film director. In Italy he is mostly known for his long-lasting appearances in TV shows like "Drive In" and "Striscia la Notizia," while abroad he is noted for his movies and his collaboration with Mel Brooks. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Apr 21, 2026

Ezio Greggio

Ezio Greggio (born 7 April 1954 in Cossato, Piedmont, Italy) is an Italian comedian, actor, writer, director and television presenter. He is best known for his long-running role as a host of Striscia la Notizia, a popular satirical news program in Italy, where he has become a recognizable figure in Italian television.

Profile snapshot

  • Full name: Ezio Greggio
  • Date of birth: 7 April 1954
  • Place of birth: Cossato, Piedmont, Italy
  • Professional roles: comedian, actor, writer, director, producer, television presenter
  • Notable work: Striscia la Notizia (long-time host and key figure on the program)

News

Public coverage in recent years highlights Ezio Greggio's ongoing presence on Striscia la Notizia and his continued involvement in Italian television and cinema through acting, directing, and production work. He remains a familiar face on Italian screens, often appearing in interviews, special programs, and industry events related to Italian entertainment.

Recent projects

Recent public activity centers on his role as a host on Striscia la Notizia, alongside occasional acting or directing projects within Italian cinema and television. Details on specific titles or release dates may be found through current Italian media outlets or official show announcements, as project lineups can change over time.

Social media and online presence

Ezio Greggio maintains public profiles on major social platforms. For the most accurate and up-to-date information, search for "Ezio Greggio" on X (formerly Twitter), Instagram, and Facebook, and verify accounts through platform verification badges or official channels. It is common for public figures to share show appearances, behind-the-scenes content, and personal updates through these outlets.

Additional background

As a prominent figure in Italian entertainment, Greggio has contributed to both television and cinema as a creator and performer. His work on Striscia la Notizia has made him a staple of Italian media culture, and his involvement in various film and production projects reflects a broad career in entertainment.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Greggio Ezio's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Greggio Ezio's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 1 challenging combination, including Gaja Kesari Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Greggio Ezio running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Greggio Ezio is currently in the Mercury mahadasha, running from Sep 21, 2026 to Nov 7, 2026.

PREVIOUSSep 3, 2026 - Sep 21, 2026
Mercury / Sun / Mars
NOWSep 21, 2026 - Nov 7, 2026
Mercury / Sun / Rahu
NEXTNov 7, 2026 - Dec 18, 2026
Mercury / Sun / Jupiter
∞

What do Greggio Ezio's numerology numbers say?

Greggio Ezio's core numbers are Destiny 4, Soul Urge 9, Personality 9, Kabbalah Number 3.

◎Destiny
4

Chaldean Destiny 4 indicates practical building through discipline and systems. It supports operations, engineering, execution, and stable long-term progress.

❖Soul Urge
9

Chaldean Soul 9 desires purpose and compassion. It seeks to serve, forgive, and complete cycles with wisdom.

◇Personality
9

Chaldean Personality 9 appears compassionate and broad-minded. Others often see generosity, ideals, and humanitarian nature.

∞Kabbalah Number
3

Kabbalah Number 3 reflects an inner spiritual code of expression and creativity. It supports communication, inspiration, and joyful manifestation.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.