Hallyday Laeticia Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
✨ Scorpio Lagna

Hallyday Laeticia

★ March 18, 1975 · Beziers, Languedoc-Roussillon
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Aries
☀
Sun Sign
Pisces
↑
Ascendant
Scorpio
✦
Nakshatra
Krittika
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Jupiter / Moon / Saturn · Sep 2026 – Dec 2026
Entertain/MusicMultiple MarriagesFive TimesDestiny Number 8Soul Number 22Personality Number 3Kabbalah Number 3
Biography

Who is Hallyday Laeticia?

French noted family with her marriage to superstar Johnny Hallyday, 31 years older than she. It was his 5th wedding. Link to Wikipedia biography (French)
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Apr 2, 2026

Laeticia Hallyday

Public figure and businesswoman best known as the wife and later widow of French rock icon Johnny Hallyday. Born Laeticia Marie Laure Boudou on 18 March 1975 in Béziers, France. Public life has centered on family, legacy management, and philanthropic efforts.

Biographical overview

  • Birth: 18 March 1975, Béziers, France
  • Married Johnny Hallyday in 1996; he passed away in 2017
  • Children with Johnny: Jade Hallyday (b. 2000) and Joy Hallyday (b. 2003)
  • Public role has included managing Johnny Hallyday’s legacy and estate, public appearances, and various philanthropic activities

News and public activity

Laeticia remains a prominent figure in French media, with coverage often focusing on family life, the handling of Johnny Hallyday's legacy, and related charitable and public appearances. The public narrative in the 2010s and 2020s has included discussions about estate matters and the dynamics within the Hallyday family, as reported by major news outlets. For current updates, consult reputable news sources and her official channels.

Social media details

Instagram: @laeticiahallyday — the primary public-facing platform where she shares family moments, public appearances, and philanthropic activity. Other profiles exist on major networks, but Instagram is her most active public channel.

Recent projects and initiatives

Public-facing work has centered on managing and safeguarding Johnny Hallyday’s musical legacy, co-parenting with her husband’s memory as a public figure, and involvement in charitable and humanitarian efforts. Details about specific foundations or programs have appeared in media over the years; for current initiatives, refer to her official communications and reliable media reporting.

Other information

Laeticia Hallyday is widely recognized in France and internationally for her role in maintaining the Hallyday legacy, her influence in popular culture, and her advocacy and public appearances related to family and charitable causes. She has been a subject of extensive media coverage surrounding estate matters, family dynamics, and public philanthropy.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Hallyday Laeticia's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Hallyday Laeticia's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas, including Rajju Yoga, Vasumitra Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Hallyday Laeticia running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Hallyday Laeticia is currently in the Jupiter mahadasha, running from Sep 17, 2026 to Dec 3, 2026.

PREVIOUSJul 13, 2026 - Sep 17, 2026
Jupiter / Moon / Jupiter
NOWSep 17, 2026 - Dec 3, 2026
Jupiter / Moon / Saturn
NEXTDec 3, 2026 - Feb 11, 2027
Jupiter / Moon / Mercury
∞

What do Hallyday Laeticia's numerology numbers say?

Hallyday Laeticia's core numbers are Destiny 8, Soul Urge 22, Personality 3, Kabbalah Number 3.

◎Destiny
8

Chaldean Destiny 8 indicates executive expression and authority. It supports business, finance, leadership, and achievement through discipline.

❖Soul Urge
22

Chaldean Soul 22 desires to build something lasting. It seeks disciplined execution of a big vision with practical steps.

◇Personality
3

Chaldean Personality 3 appears expressive, social, and creative. Others often see charm, optimism, and communication skills.

∞Kabbalah Number
3

Kabbalah Number 3 reflects an inner spiritual code of expression and creativity. It supports communication, inspiration, and joyful manifestation.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.