DKSCORE
✨ Scorpio Lagna

Harloe Walter

★ August 31, 1932 · Bluefield, West Virginia
3views
☽
Moon Sign
Leo
☀
Sun Sign
Leo
↑
Ascendant
Scorpio
✦
Nakshatra
Purva Phalguni
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Mercury / Mercury / Mercury · Jun 2026 – Nov 2026
Destiny Number 11Soul Number 9Personality Number 2Kabbalah Number 1Accident/Injury
Biography

Who is Harloe Walter?

American lightning victim, stuck while golfing in Ballwin, Missouri at 13:58 on 28 September 1974. He was in a coma for over a month before he died in Creve-Coeur, Missouri at 16:25 on 2 November 1974.
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 20, 2026

Harloe Walter

Born on August 31, 1932, in Bluefield, United States

Recent News

Harloe Walter, a prominent figure known for their contributions to community development, recently celebrated their 91st birthday. Despite their age, Harloe remains active in various civic engagements and continues to inspire younger generations with their dedication and passion for public service. Harloe was recently honored at a local event for their lifelong commitment to social causes.

Social Media

While Harloe Walter does not actively maintain a personal social media presence, their work and influence are often highlighted by various community organizations and civic groups. Harloe's legacy is frequently shared through posts celebrating their achievements and ongoing projects.

Recent Projects

Harloe Walter has been involved in several impactful projects over the years. Most recently, they played a crucial role in the establishment of a new community center in Bluefield, aimed at providing resources and support for underprivileged families. The center offers educational programs, vocational training, and recreational activities, making a significant positive impact on the local community.

Public Profile

Harloe Walter's public profile is characterized by their unwavering commitment to social justice and community improvement. Over the decades, they have received numerous awards and recognitions for their contributions to society. Harloe is known for their humble nature and ability to connect with people from all walks of life, making them a beloved figure in their community.

Additional Information

In addition to their work in community development, Harloe has been a strong advocate for environmental conservation. They have participated in various initiatives aimed at promoting sustainable practices and preserving natural resources. Harloe's efforts have inspired many to adopt eco-friendly habits and support environmental policies.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Harloe Walter's birth chart?

4 FOUND

Harloe Walter's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 3 challenging combinations, including Gaja Kesari Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Harloe Walter running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Harloe Walter is currently in the Mercury mahadasha, running from Jun 30, 2026 to Nov 3, 2026.

PREVIOUSFeb 13, 2026 - Jun 30, 2026
Saturn / Jupiter / Rahu
NOWJun 30, 2026 - Nov 3, 2026
Mercury / Mercury / Mercury
NEXTNov 3, 2026 - Dec 23, 2026
Mercury / Mercury / Ketu
∞

What do Harloe Walter's numerology numbers say?

Harloe Walter's core numbers are Destiny 11, Soul Urge 9, Personality 2, Kabbalah Number 1.

◎Destiny
11

Chaldean Destiny 11 indicates inspired expression and intuitive leadership. It supports visionary guidance, teaching, and spiritual creativity when grounded.

❖Soul Urge
9

Chaldean Soul 9 desires purpose and compassion. It seeks to serve, forgive, and complete cycles with wisdom.

◇Personality
2

Chaldean Personality 2 appears gentle, diplomatic, and cooperative. Others often see empathy, tact, and calm support.

∞Kabbalah Number
1

Kabbalah Number 1 reflects an inner spiritual code of initiative and self-direction. It supports willpower, clarity, and a strong identity path.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1974
Health
Violent trauma 28 September 1974 at 1:58 PM in Ballwin (Struck by lightning)
1974
Death
Death by Accident 2 November 1974 at 4:25 PM in Creve Coeur (Age 42)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.