HarZion Meir Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
✨ Pisces Lagna

HarZion Meir

★ August 8, 1934 · Tel Aviv, Tel Aviv
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Cancer
☀
Sun Sign
Cancer
↑
Ascendant
Pisces
✦
Nakshatra
Pushya
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Rahu / Mercury / Sun · Sep 2026 – Nov 2026
MilitaryDestiny Number 7Soul Number 5Personality Number 7Kabbalah Number 1Accident/Injurytest vehicalnew vehical e
Biography

Who is HarZion Meir?

Israeli military commando, a key member of Unit 101, he was highly praised by Chief of Staff Moshe Dayan who described him as "the finest of our commando soldiers, the best soldier ever to emerge in the IDF". Ariel Sharon described him as "the elite of the elite." His three-year military career was ended by injuries sustained in battle. The character of Ari Ben-Canaan in Leon Uriss novel Exodus is generally believed to have been based on Har-Zion. He died on 14 March 2014 from natural causes at the age of 80. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 14, 2025

HarZion Meir - Public Profile

Biography

HarZion Meir was born on August 8, 1934, in Tel Aviv, Israel. [Add more details about his early life, education, and any notable achievements throughout his career.]

News

[Include recent news articles or summaries related to HarZion Meir. Summarize key points and provide context where possible.]

Social Media

[List any social media profiles associated with HarZion Meir. Provide links to profiles and highlight any notable posts or interactions.]

Recent Projects

[Detail any recent projects or initiatives that HarZion Meir has been involved in. Include information on objectives, outcomes, and impact.]

Additional Information

[Include any other relevant information about HarZion Meir, such as awards, recognitions, or contributions to the community.]

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in HarZion Meir's birth chart?

4 FOUND

HarZion Meir's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas and 2 challenging combinations, including Varishtha Yoga, Rajju Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is HarZion Meir running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

HarZion Meir is currently in the Rahu mahadasha, running from Sep 23, 2026 to Nov 9, 2026.

PREVIOUSApr 20, 2026 - Sep 23, 2026
Rahu / Mercury / Venus
NOWSep 23, 2026 - Nov 9, 2026
Rahu / Mercury / Sun
NEXTNov 9, 2026 - Jan 25, 2027
Rahu / Mercury / Moon
∞

What do HarZion Meir's numerology numbers say?

HarZion Meir's core numbers are Destiny 7, Soul Urge 5, Personality 7, Kabbalah Number 1.

◎Destiny
7

Chaldean Destiny 7 indicates specialization, research, and spiritual intelligence. It supports analytics, strategy, deep study, and mastery through solitude.

❖Soul Urge
5

Chaldean Soul 5 desires freedom and variety. It seeks change, movement, experiences, and space to explore life.

◇Personality
7

Chaldean Personality 7 appears thoughtful, private, and analytical. Others often see depth, intelligence, and spiritual interest.

∞Kabbalah Number
1

Kabbalah Number 1 reflects an inner spiritual code of initiative and self-direction. It supports willpower, clarity, and a strong identity path.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

2014
Death
Other Death 14 March 2014 (Natural causes, age 80)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.