DKSCORE
✨ Libra Lagna

Hastings Patrick

• Remembering (Mar 10, 2014)

★ February 24, 1981 · Glassboro, New Jersey
3views
☽
Moon Sign
Libra
☀
Sun Sign
Aquarius
↑
Ascendant
Libra
✦
Nakshatra
Vishakha
Birth Star
Destiny Number 11Soul Number 2Personality Number 5Master Number 33Criminal VictimParalysis
Biography

Who is Hastings Patrick?

American shooting victim, shot by an assailant on 17 December 2010 in Glassboro, New Jersey, then left paralysed and eventually wheelchair bound. He died on 10 March 2014.
⧖

Which dasha periods did Hastings Patrick live through?

VIMSHOTTARI

Vimshottari dasha periods recorded for Hastings Patrick, in order.

PREVIOUSMay 24, 2026 - Jul 12, 2026
Mercury / Jupiter / Ketu
∞

What do Hastings Patrick's numerology numbers say?

Hastings Patrick's core numbers are Destiny 11, Soul Urge 2, Personality 5, Karmic Debt 33.

◎Destiny
11

Chaldean Destiny 11 indicates inspired expression and intuitive leadership. It supports visionary guidance, teaching, and spiritual creativity when grounded.

❖Soul Urge
2

Chaldean Soul 2 desires emotional safety, love, and peace. It seeks supportive bonds, trust, and harmony in relationships.

◇Personality
5

Chaldean Personality 5 appears energetic, adaptable, and adventurous. Others often see curiosity, movement, and flexibility.

⚖Karmic Debt
33

Master Number 33 in Chaldean numerology amplifies compassion, healing, and teaching. It supports upliftment through service and mature love.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

2014
Death
Death, Cause unspecified 10 March 2014 (Age 33)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.