DKSCORE
✨ Virgo Lagna

Hawkins Terence

★ August 23, 1956 · Greensburg, Pennsylvania
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Pisces
☀
Sun Sign
Leo
↑
Ascendant
Virgo
✦
Nakshatra
Purva Bhadrapada
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Sun / Mercury / Mercury · Aug 2026 – Oct 2026
WritersLawLoss- Financial CrisisDestiny Number 8Soul Number 8Personality Number 9Kabbalah Number 2
Biography

Who is Hawkins Terence?

American author of numerous short stories and two novels, American Neolithic, published by C&R Press, and The Rage of Achilles, a recounting of The Iliad in the form of a novel. Many of his family were coal miners. He received his Bachelors degree in history from Yale University, where he was publisher of the Yale Daily News, and later received a law degree from the University of Wisconsin. He practised as a trial lawyer specializing in medical malpractice. In 2016, Hawkins plead guilty to one count of larceny in the first degree for embezzling almost half a million dollars that had belonged to the clients of his law office. He was sentenced to ten years in prison, sentence suspended after two years served, and five years of probation. He will be required to pay $414,674 in restitution to his clients and to attend 100 hours of mandatory community service. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 20, 2026

Hawkins Terence

Born on August 23, 1956, in Greensburg, United States

Recent News

Hawkins Terence has been a subject of interest recently due to his involvement in various community service projects in Greensburg. He was featured in the local news for spearheading a new environmental initiative aimed at increasing green spaces in urban areas. Additionally, Terence has been actively involved in public speaking events, advocating for sustainable practices and environmental awareness.

Social Media
Additional Information

Hawkins Terence is not only an environmentalist but also an avid writer, contributing articles on sustainable living to various online platforms. His insights have been highly valued in academic circles, particularly in discussions on urban planning and environmental policies. Terence is known for his approachable demeanor and willingness to engage with the community to foster a collaborative approach to solving environmental issues.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Hawkins Terence's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Hawkins Terence's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 1 challenging combination, including Bhadra Mahapursh Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Hawkins Terence running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Hawkins Terence is currently in the Sun mahadasha, running from Aug 20, 2026 to Oct 3, 2026.

PREVIOUSJul 4, 2026 - Aug 20, 2026
Sun / Saturn / Jupiter
NOWAug 20, 2026 - Oct 3, 2026
Sun / Mercury / Mercury
NEXTOct 3, 2026 - Oct 21, 2026
Sun / Mercury / Ketu
∞

What do Hawkins Terence's numerology numbers say?

Hawkins Terence's core numbers are Destiny 8, Soul Urge 8, Personality 9, Kabbalah Number 2.

◎Destiny
8

Chaldean Destiny 8 indicates executive expression and authority. It supports business, finance, leadership, and achievement through discipline.

❖Soul Urge
8

Chaldean Soul 8 desires achievement and influence. It seeks measurable success, respect, and mastery over material outcomes.

◇Personality
9

Chaldean Personality 9 appears compassionate and broad-minded. Others often see generosity, ideals, and humanitarian nature.

∞Kabbalah Number
2

Kabbalah Number 2 reflects an inner spiritual code of harmony and union. It supports empathy, balance, and growth through partnership.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.