DKSCORE
✨ Scorpio Lagna

Hawks Ryan

• Remembering (Mar 1, 2011)

★ November 13, 1985 · Burlington, Vermont
4views
☽
Moon Sign
Scorpio
☀
Sun Sign
Libra
↑
Ascendant
Scorpio
✦
Nakshatra
Anuradha
Birth Star
NewsmakerSportsDestiny Number 22Soul Number 9Personality Number 3Master Number 33Loved by allAccident/Injury
Biography

Who is Hawks Ryan?

American athlete best known as a competition big-mountain skier, nicknamed “Flyin Ryan.” He suffered a tragic ski accident, a fall, at 3:17 PM on 27 February 2011 during an extreme ski competition at the Kirkwood ski area in California. He was airlifted to a Reno, Nevada, hospital where he died on the morning of 1 March 2011 at age 25. In April 2011, to honour his legacy, his family set up a non-profit foundation called the Flyin Ryan Hawks Foundation.
◈

Which planetary combinations are in Hawks Ryan's birth chart?

1 FOUND

Hawks Ryan's chart shows 1 challenging combination.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha periods did Hawks Ryan live through?

VIMSHOTTARI

Vimshottari dasha periods recorded for Hawks Ryan, in order.

PREVIOUSMar 9, 2026 - Sep 9, 2026
Venus / Rahu / Venus
∞

What do Hawks Ryan's numerology numbers say?

Hawks Ryan's core numbers are Destiny 22, Soul Urge 9, Personality 3, Karmic Debt 33.

◎Destiny
22

Chaldean Destiny 22 indicates large-scale creation and legacy work. It supports building institutions, platforms, and systems with real-world impact.

❖Soul Urge
9

Chaldean Soul 9 desires purpose and compassion. It seeks to serve, forgive, and complete cycles with wisdom.

◇Personality
3

Chaldean Personality 3 appears expressive, social, and creative. Others often see charm, optimism, and communication skills.

⚖Karmic Debt
33

Master Number 33 in Chaldean numerology amplifies compassion, healing, and teaching. It supports upliftment through service and mature love.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

2011
Health
Accident (Non-fatal) 27 February 2011 at 3:17 PM in Kirkwood (Alpine County) (Skiing, fall during backflip off cliff)
2011
Death
Death by Accident 1 March 2011 (After a fall, age 25)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.