DKSCORE
✨ Capricorn Lagna

Herbert Michel

★ October 25, 1933 · Beirut, Beyrouth
1views
☽
Moon Sign
Capricorn
Uttara Ashadha
☀
Sun Sign
Libra
Swati
↑
Ascendant
Capricorn
Shravana
✦
Nakshatra
Uttara Ashadha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Ketu / Mars / Jupiter · Sep 2026 – Oct 2026
Building TradesSelfEmployedCareer - software engineerDestiny Number 7Soul Number 2Personality Number 8Karmic Debt 19
Biography

Who is Herbert Michel?

French architect, who founded his own firm in 1968.
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 20, 2026

Herbert Michel

Born on October 25, 1933, in Beirut, Lebanon

Profile Overview

Herbert Michel is a notable figure born in Beirut, Lebanon. His contributions and activities have spanned various sectors including community service, business, and cultural engagements.

Recent Projects

Details about recent projects and endeavors undertaken by Herbert Michel would be listed here. This could include involvement in community programs, business ventures, or cultural initiatives.

Recent News

Recent news articles and information about Herbert Michel would be provided here. This could include interviews, news features, or public appearances.

◈

Vedic Planet Analysis

Astrologer Reviewed

Herbert Michel's planet-by-planet horoscope reading. Select a planet below to read its detailed Vedic interpretation.

Ascendant1st

Ascendant Represents AS

The Ascendant (Lagna) in Vedic astrology represents the self, physical body, personality, and how we interact with the world. It defines our core identity, health, and the first impression we make on others. The sign rising on the eastern horizon at the moment of birth becomes the Ascendant, influencing our temperament and approach to life. Its ruler significantly shapes how we express ourselves and respond to our environment.
◈ Astrologer Reviewed

Herbert Michel birth chart analysis for Ascendant

In Vedic astrology, the positioning of the natal lagna (ascendant) in Capricorn, specifically in the Shravana nakshatra, coupled with the placement of the lagna lord Saturn in the first house of Capricorn and Shravana nakshatra, offers a distinct astrological profile. **Capricorn Ascendant in Shravana Nakshatra:** Capricorn is an earth sign ruled by Saturn, and it is associated with traits such as discipline, responsibility, and practicality. Individuals with Capricorn ascendant are often seen as ambitious, determined, and grounded. They tend to have a strong sense of duty and are known for their perseverance and ability to work hard towards their goals. Shravana nakshatra, ruled by the Moon, suggests a focus on listening, learning, and communication. It is symbolized by an ear, indicating the importance of receiving and processing information. People with their ascendant in Shravana may possess a good memory and a strong ability to absorb knowledge. They are often insightful, with a knack for understanding complex situations and navigating them effectively. **Saturn in the First House in Capricorn and Shravana Nakshatra:** The placement of Saturn in its own sign of Capricorn in the first house amplifies the inherent qualities of discipline, organization, and resilience. This configuration endows the individual with a strong sense of self-control and a mature outlook on life. Saturn here strengthens the native's ability to handle responsibilities and challenges with patience and practicality. Being in Shravana nakshatra, Saturn emphasizes the importance of learning from experiences and using that knowledge to structure one's life effectively. The individual may have a contemplative nature, valuing wisdom and introspection. They might also possess a strong moral compass and a deep sense of empathy, often striving for personal and collective betterment. **Overall Summary:** The combination of Capricorn ascendant in Shravana nakshatra with Saturn in the first house suggests a person who is disciplined, wise, and resilient. They are likely to be lifelong learners, valuing knowledge and experience. The influence of Shravana enhances their communicative abilities and empathy, enabling them to navigate life's challenges with grace and wisdom. This individual is likely to achieve success through hard work, strategic thinking, and a steadfast commitment to their goals.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Herbert Michel's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Herbert Michel's chart shows 3 Raj Yogas, including Sasa Yoga, Rajju Yoga, Vasumitra Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Herbert Michel running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Herbert Michel is currently in the Ketu mahadasha, running from Sep 12, 2026 to Oct 1, 2026.

PREVIOUSAug 20, 2026 - Sep 12, 2026
Ketu / Mars / Rahu
NOWSep 12, 2026 - Oct 1, 2026
Ketu / Mars / Jupiter
NEXTOct 1, 2026 - Oct 25, 2026
Ketu / Mars / Saturn
∞

What do Herbert Michel's numerology numbers say?

Herbert Michel's core numbers are Destiny 7, Soul Urge 2, Personality 8, Karmic Debt 19.

◎Destiny
7

Chaldean Destiny 7 indicates specialization, research, and spiritual intelligence. It supports analytics, strategy, deep study, and mastery through solitude.

❖Soul Urge
2

Chaldean Soul 2 desires emotional safety, love, and peace. It seeks supportive bonds, trust, and harmony in relationships.

◇Personality
8

Chaldean Personality 8 appears strong, ambitious, and authoritative. Others often see business sense, leadership, and control.

⚖Karmic Debt
19

Chaldean Karmic Debt 19 indicates lessons of independence with respect for others. It asks balanced leadership—stand strong, but do not isolate or dominate.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.