DKSCORE
✨ Cancer Lagna

Hurley Damian

★ April 4, 2002 · London, England
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Sagittarius
Purva Ashadha
☀
Sun Sign
Pisces
Revati
↑
Ascendant
Cancer
Pushya
✦
Nakshatra
Purva Ashadha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Moon / Mercury / Sun · Sep 2026 – Sep 2026
BeautyEntertainmentActorModelGain- InheritanceExtemely RichDestiny Number 4Soul Number 22
Biography

Who is Hurley Damian?

English actor and model, also noted as the son of actress and model, Elizabeth Hurley, and American businessman, film producer and real-estate heir, Steve Bing. Bing initially denied paternity but a DNA test subsequently confirmed him as the father. Hurleys godfathers include Hugh Grant, David Beckham, Elton John, and Denis Leary. He grew up in Gloucester with his mother and her then-spouse Indian business tycoon Arun Nayar. Hurley and his mother later lived part-time in Australia due to Elizabeths relationship with Australian cricket player Shane Warne. Damian Hurley portrayed Prince Hansel von Liechtenstein in a December 2016 episode of the E! television series The Royals, which stars his mother as the Queen Consort of the United Kingdom. He reprised his role in an April 2018 episode. His father, Steve Bing, died on 22 June 2020 at age 55 after falling from an apartment building in the Century City neighborhood of Los Angeles. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Apr 25, 2026

Damian Hurley

Born: 4 April 2002 · London, United Kingdom

Public profile: British model and public figure, known as the son of Elizabeth Hurley and Steve Bing.

About

Damian Hurley is a British model and media presence who gained public attention through his modeling work and his connection to actress Elizabeth Hurley. Born in London on 4 April 2002, he has pursued activities in the fashion world and maintained a presence on social media, where fans and followers track his career and appearances.

News & Media Coverage

  • Public coverage has frequently highlighted Damian in the context of his modeling activities and his family background, with fashion and entertainment outlets profiling his career trajectory.
  • As with many public figures associated with high-profile parents, media attention has also encompassed his appearances at events, interviews, and social media occupancy, though specifics can vary by outlet and year.

Social Media

Damian Hurley maintains public profiles on social media platforms. For current handles, activity, and posts, search for “Damian Hurley” on major platforms (e.g., Instagram, X/Twitter). Availability, verification status, and posting frequency can change, so direct platform searches are recommended for the latest information.

Recent Projects & Career Highlights

Public information indicates ongoing involvement in modeling and fashion-related work. Details about specific campaigns, editorials, or brand partnerships may be distributed across fashion outlets and agency announcements, and exact projects can evolve over time. Followers generally know him from modeling work and appearances connected to his public profile as Elizabeth Hurley’s son.

Notes & How to Stay Updated

Public information about Damian Hurley is subject to change as new projects and appearances are announced. For the latest verified details, consult reputable fashion and entertainment outlets, official agency statements, and his confirmed social media profiles. If you’d like, I can compile a live-update summary from current news sources and public profiles.

◈

Vedic Planet Analysis

Astrologer Reviewed

Hurley Damian's planet-by-planet horoscope reading. Select a planet below to read its detailed Vedic interpretation.

Ascendant1st

Ascendant Represents AS

The Ascendant (Lagna) in Vedic astrology represents the self, physical body, personality, and how we interact with the world. It defines our core identity, health, and the first impression we make on others. The sign rising on the eastern horizon at the moment of birth becomes the Ascendant, influencing our temperament and approach to life. Its ruler significantly shapes how we express ourselves and respond to our environment.
◈ Astrologer Reviewed

Hurley Damian birth chart analysis for Ascendant

In Vedic astrology, the ascendant or "Lagna" represents the starting point of the birth chart and signifies the native's personality, physical appearance, and overall approach to life. When the Lagna is in the Cancer sign, the individual may exhibit characteristics associated with Cancer, such as being nurturing, emotional, intuitive, and often family-oriented. Cancer natives typically have a strong connection to their home and roots, and they are known for their protective nature. The placement of the Lagna in Pusya Nakshatra, a highly auspicious and nurturing nakshatra, can enhance these Cancerian traits. Pusya Nakshatra is ruled by Saturn and is symbolized by the udder of a cow, representing nourishment and growth. Individuals with Pusya Nakshatra influence may be disciplined, spiritual, and have a strong sense of duty. They are often seen as reliable and are respected for their wisdom and caring nature. The Lagna lord, Moon, placed in the 6th house in Sagittarius sign, adds another layer to this astrological configuration. The 6th house is associated with challenges, health, service, and daily work. Its placement here can indicate a life where the native often deals with issues related to health or service but also suggests a strong ability to overcome obstacles and enemies. The Sagittarius sign, ruled by Jupiter, is linked with optimism, philosophy, and a love for freedom and travel. This placement can suggest a person who finds emotional fulfillment through exploration, learning, and serving others. They may handle adversities with a philosophical outlook and are likely to seek higher knowledge as a means of personal growth. Moon in Poorva Ashada Nakshatra, ruled by Venus, can bring a sense of victory and invincibility. This nakshatra is associated with invincible energy and the ability to achieve great success. It suggests a native who is internally strong and has the potential to be persuasive and influential. The combination of these elements indicates a person who is compassionate, service-oriented, and possesses a blend of emotional intelligence and philosophical insight, enabling them to navigate life's challenges effectively.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Hurley Damian's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Hurley Damian's chart shows 3 Raj Yogas, including Ruchaka Yoga, Budhaditya Yoga-Weak, Gaja Kesari Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Hurley Damian running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Hurley Damian is currently in the Moon mahadasha, running from Sep 2, 2026 to Sep 27, 2026.

PREVIOUSJun 7, 2026 - Sep 2, 2026
Moon / Mercury / Venus
NOWSep 2, 2026 - Sep 27, 2026
Moon / Mercury / Sun
NEXTSep 27, 2026 - Nov 10, 2026
Moon / Mercury / Moon
∞

What do Hurley Damian's numerology numbers say?

Hurley Damian's core numbers are Destiny 4, Soul Urge 22, Personality 6, Karmic Debt 33.

◎Destiny
4

Chaldean Destiny 4 indicates practical building through discipline and systems. It supports operations, engineering, execution, and stable long-term progress.

❖Soul Urge
22

Chaldean Soul 22 desires to build something lasting. It seeks disciplined execution of a big vision with practical steps.

◇Personality
6

Chaldean Personality 6 appears caring, responsible, and protective. Others often see harmony-making and relationship commitment.

⚖Karmic Debt
33

Master Number 33 in Chaldean numerology amplifies compassion, healing, and teaching. It supports upliftment through service and mature love.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

2020
Death
Death of Father 22 June 2020 (Steve Bing, suicide, age 55)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.